For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (sre)saharanpur


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBSB01:15SRE15:0513:50M3A22317 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15SRE15:2214:07W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45SRE23:3020:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35SRE02:4221:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBSB08:15SRE00:2516:10M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40SRE03:0018:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27SRE01:3516:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:40SRE02:0014:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:40SRE02:2013:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47SRE04:1513:28TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35SRE06:5515:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40SRE11:2014:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40SRE11:2014:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:11SRE11:2013:09TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35SRE15:0516:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION

In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Saharanpur – Mordabad and Dehradun – Laksar sections of Mordabad Division of Northern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be short-originated/terminated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing o­n 27thOctober, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

2.Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing o­n 28thOctober, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

3.Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing from 25th to 28th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Meerut City Jn.

 

4.Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing from 26th to 29th October, 2021 will short originate from Meerut City Jn.

 

5.Train No. 09111 Valsad – Haridwar, journey commencing o­n 26th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamudddin.

 

6.Train No. 09112 Haridwar – Valsad, journey commencing o­n 27th October, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

********





2
0113-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SECOND PILGRIM SPECIAL TOURIST TRAIN BY IRCTC BHUBANESWAR:



√●     Special tourist package by IRCTC in Train.
   
√●     Boarding points from Vijayawada from 28th November to 8th December, 2021.

√●     Boarding points in Odisha at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda o­n 29th November, 2021.
 
√●     Very rare opportunity for common man to visit important religious & tourist places in Gujarat at very affordable rates.

√●     Package will cover Dwaraka, Somnath, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity from Bhubaneswar.

√●     Accommodation in Dormitory/3 Star Hotels.


Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) at Bhubaneswar has launched Special Tour Package “Pilgrim Special Tourist Train” for Western India. After successful operation of its 1st Pilgrim Special Tourist Train towards Varanasi, Gaya & Prayagraj, the second Pilgrim Special Tourist Train will cover Dwaraka, Somnath Temple, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity in November, 2021.
 

The package will start from Visakhapatnam o­n 28th November and will end o­n 8th December 2021 for 10 nights and 11 days. This train will provide boarding points at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda in Odisha. Tourist and religious destinations like Statue of Unity, Dwarakadhish Temple, Nageswar Jyotirling, Somnath Jyotirling, Kirti Mandir, Akshardham Temple will be covered in the package.
 

For Single occupancy, the package cost will be Rupees 10400/- in Standard package (Sleeper Class) and Rupees 17330/- in Comfort package (AC-3 Tier). The package includes Night accommodation (Dormitory for Sleeper Class and 3 Star Hotels for AC 3 Tier), Sightseeing, Veg Meals for Breakfast and Dinners/Lunches, Tour Escorts and unarmed Security arrangements, Travel Insurance and Parking & Toll Charges, etc.
 

The passengers of this region may avail the above Tourist Package System to visit religious places and tourist destinations from the boarding points from the above Stations from Odisha towards Gujurat with a minimum price.


Apart from this, IRCTC Regional Office at Bhubaneswar also offering the most affordable domestic Air Packages to various parts of India like Kashmir, Assam, Meghalaya, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh & South India viz. Rameswaram, Madurai, Kanyakumari and Trivandrum etc. These packages will be available o­n Group departures and customised basis o­n requirement.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit