For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BOY)BHADOHI to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Chedibeer, Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BOY

Station Name: BHADOHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSBOY00:25LKO05:405:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPBOY05:54LKO11:255:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14219 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSBOY07:03LKO14:557:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBOY08:17LKO13:305:13TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBOY09:22LKO16:357:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBOY10:08LKO15:255:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBOY12:23LKO17:204:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14257K V EXPBOY14:33LKO20:155:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYBOY16:53LKO22:505:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14203 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBOY18:58LKO00:015:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBOY20:10LKO01:004:50TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBOY20:10LKO01:004:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.832/2021-2204-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 832 - 26 Summer Special Trains between Hyderabad - Gorakhpur

  


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, South Central Railway will run 26 summer special trains between Hyderabad – Gorakhpur - Hyderabad as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

JCO

1

02575

Hyderabad - Gorakhpur

21.05 hrs

(Friday)

06.30 hrs

(Sunday)

1st. 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th May, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June, 2022

2

02576

Gorakhpur - Hyderabad

08.30 hrs

(Sunday)

16.20 hrs

(Monday)

3rd. 10th, 17th, 24th April, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2022

 

I.Train No. 02575/02576 Hyderabad – Gorakhpur – Hyderabad special train : (26 services)

These Special Trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancherial, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Virangana Lakhshmibai, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur,Aishbagh, Lucknow City, Barabanki Station and Gonda Railway stations in both the directions (Note: Train No.02575 will not stop at Barabanki Station) .

            These tarins consist of AC II tier, AC III tier and Sleeper class coaches






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit