For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BKI)BANDIKUI JN to (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM


Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI

Station Name: BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19031HARIDWAR MAILBKI00:30DLI05:054:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSBKI02:22DLI06:404:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSBKI05:55DLI10:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
14662MALANI EXPBKI06:14DLI11:155:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSBKI06:14DLI11:155:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPBKI10:12DLI14:354:23M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSBKI10:12DLI14:354:23W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPBKI14:32DLI20:005:28TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPBKI15:52DLI21:105:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSBKI17:35DLI22:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIBKI19:00NDLS22:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPBKI23:17DLI03:304:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY WON 25 PRESTIGIOUS TROPHIES IN 59thFLOWER FRUITS AND VEGETABLES SHOW EXHIBITION

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02                                                         Mumbai, 11thFebruary, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY WON 25 PRESTIGIOUS TROPHIES

IN  59thFLOWER FRUITS AND VEGETABLES SHOW EXHIBITION


Photo Caption: Western Railway Official Shri Naresh Kumar Chaturvedi receiving the prestigioustrophy from  Shri R L Mopalwar, Vice Chairman and Managing Director of Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation (MSRDC).A view of the 25 trophies bagged by W. Rly o­n the occasion of 59th Flowers, Fruits and Vegetables Show Competition held at Ruparel College from 8th Feb to 9th Feb 2020.

                  Western Railway has won 25 trophies in the 59thFlowers, Fruits, and Vegetables Show held at Ruparel college from 8th Feb to 9th Feb 2020 including o­ne Rolling Cup. This exhibition was organised by the National Society of the Friends of the Trees.

                  According to a press release issued by Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer-Shri Ravinder Bhakar, WR had competitors like Central Railway, MCGM, Hiranandanis, Godrej Group, SBI etc.  Western Railway participated in 30 categories and bagged 24 prestigious trophies as well as the Rolling cup. The trophies were received by Western Railway's Sr. Section Engineer (Horiculture) - Shri Naresh Kumar Chaturvedi from Shri R L Mopalwar, vice-chairman and Managing Director of Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation (MSRDC).Western Railway had been receiving various trophies for excellent display during such flower shows in the previous years too and this year also, this glorious tradition has continued, including the recently concluded exhibition which was hosted by Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) from 31stJanuary to 2nd February, 2020. o­n viewing both the exhibitions, manyof the Mumbaikars were of the opinion, that along with the travel needs of the commuters, WR also takes good care of the environment.

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit