For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (GUNA)GUNA


Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: GUNA

Station Name: GUNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSMAKR00:20GUNA03:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBINA01:05GUNA04:153:10F3A14816 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSMAKR01:22GUNA04:052:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPBINA01:35GUNA03:301:55TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBINA01:35GUNA03:352:00SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBINA01:35GUNA03:352:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
59342BINA NAD PASSBINA04:00GUNA07:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59342 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPMAKR04:45GUNA07:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
51607BINA GUNA PASSBINA06:20GUNA09:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51607 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBINA09:25GUNA12:002:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPBINA09:25GUNA12:002:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
51612BINA KOTA PASSBINA10:00GUNA13:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51612 Status
51883BINA GWL PASSBINA12:05GUNA15:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51883 Status
51609BINA GUNA PASSBINA15:00GUNA18:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51609 Status
12197GWL INTERCITY EXBINA17:30GUNA19:302:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12197 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSMAKR18:28GUNA21:102:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBINA20:10GUNA22:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPMAKR21:45GUNA00:152:30FUNRESERVED14720 Status
51614KMZ KOTA PASSBINA21:50GUNA00:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51614 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 





2
524/2019-2017-02-2020
Chennai
TRAINS DIVERTED




Due to Non Interlocked working of trains between Sontalai and Bagratawa stations o­n account of Doubling work in Itarsi – Jabalpur section, the following trains are diverted

Train No. 16359 Ernakulam – Patna Express leaving Ernakulam o­n 15th February 2020 is diverted to run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina and Katni

Train No.12389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Express leaving Gaya o­n 16th February 2020 is diverted to run via Katni – Bina – Bhopal and  Itarsi

Train No.15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Express o­n 16thFebruary 2020 is diverted to run via Katni – Bina – Bhopal andItarsi 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit