For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (GUNA)GUNA


Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: GUNA

Station Name: GUNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSMAKR00:20GUNA03:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBINA01:05GUNA04:153:10F3A14816 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSMAKR01:22GUNA04:052:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBINA01:35GUNA03:352:00SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBINA01:35GUNA03:352:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPBINA01:35GUNA03:301:55TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
59342BINA NAD PASSBINA04:00GUNA07:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59342 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPMAKR04:45GUNA07:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
51607BINA GUNA PASSBINA06:20GUNA09:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51607 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBINA09:25GUNA12:002:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPBINA09:25GUNA12:002:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
51612BINA KOTA PASSBINA10:00GUNA13:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51612 Status
51883BINA GWL PASSBINA12:05GUNA15:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51883 Status
51609BINA GUNA PASSBINA15:00GUNA18:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51609 Status
12197GWL INTERCITY EXBINA17:30GUNA19:302:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12197 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSMAKR18:28GUNA21:102:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBINA20:10GUNA22:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPMAKR21:45GUNA00:152:30FUNRESERVED14720 Status
51614KMZ KOTA PASSBINA21:50GUNA00:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51614 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
HIRAKHAND EXPRESS WITH MODERN LHB COACHES FLAGGED OFF:


 
FOCUS IS o­n PASSENGER SAFETY AND CONVENIENCE
 

Bhubaneswar, 10.09.2021

 
Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and Hon’ble Union Minister of Education, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Govt. of India Shri Dharmendra Pradhan flagged off of the new modern LHB Rake of 08445/08446 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar, Hirakhand Express, today evening, through video conferencing from Rail Bhawan, New Delhi.



Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Vaishnaw said that, Hon’ble PM has been stressing upon the need for bringing about reforms in Railways. The vision is to make a wholesome transformation and not just incremental changes. Our Government is pursuing these projects o­n an express mode. Every year about Rs. 6000 Cr. to 7000 Cr. Rupees is being sanctioned in the budget for development of rail infrastructure in Odisha. This Union Government is committed to provide better connectivity and amenities to our esteemed passengers.



During his recent visit to Odisha, Shri Vaishnaw had travelled with the passengers in Hirakhand Express and taken their feedback about the rail services. Introducing new modern LHB rakes in Hirakhand Express will provide better and more pleasant journey experience to train passengers, added Shri Vaishnaw.



Apart from this, Hirakhand Express covers its journey of 784 kms from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur having stoppages at 21 intermediate stations in Odisha, Andhra Pradesh and Chhattisgarh under ECoR’s jurisdiction. o­n-board passengers of this train can now enjoy the scenic beauty of valley, tunnels, fauna and flora of this train route with the comfort ride of the new modern LHB coach having bigger windows and aesthetic modular interiors.



Shri Vaishnaw said that, LHB Coach in Hirakhand Express will provide better comfort and jerk free journey to the passengers, Railways have decided to run Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express with modern Linke-Hofmann-Busch (LHB) coaches by replacing conventional coaches running at present. LHB coaches are anti-telescopic, safer, lighter, and more comfortable and jerk free. Replacement of ICF conventional coaches phase wise with LHB coaches is being done from safety point of view. Hirakhand Express will now run with a load combination of 12 coaches as earlier, i.e. 01 AC 2 Tier, 02 AC-3 Tier, 04 Sleeper Class, Three Second Class Seating and 02 Guard cum Luggage & Divyangjan Coaches.



Hon’ble Union Minister of Education, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Govt. of India Shri Dharmendra Pradhan joining in the function informed that, Special attention is being given by Union Government to this region in the field of developmental of Railway infrastructure and projects.


Hon’ble Ministers, Govt. of Odisha Shri Ashok Chandra Panda; Hon’ble MP Shri Saptagiri Sankar Ullaka, Hon’ble MLAs Shri Suresh Ku Routray, Shri Tara Prasad Bahinipati, Shri Ananta Narayan Jena, Shri Susant Kumar Rout aad Shri Makaranda Muduli were graced the occasion as Guests of Honours at Bhubaneswar Railway Station.






2
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
SWACHHATA PAKHWADA BEING OBSERVED ALL OVER WESTERN RAILWAY


SWACHHATA PAKHWADA BEING OBSERVED
ALL OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

GM WR participates in shramdaan at Umargam station



Photo caption: In the first photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway is seen participating in shramdaan at Umargam station. Various cleanliness activities being carried out across Western Railway.

Indian Railways is observing Swachhata Pakhwada from 16th to 30th September, 2021 and o­n 2ndOctober, 2021 across its zones and production units. The fortnight is dedicated to ensure visible and tangible improvement in cleanliness of railway premises. Joining in the initiative, Western Railway has also launched various cleanliness activities to spruce up stations, offices and railway premises. Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway, administered the Swachhata Pledge & inaugurated the Pakhwada over WR o­n 16thSeptember, 2021. GM Shri Kansal has appealed everyone to do ‘Shramdaan’ for ensuring cleanliness in the offices, as well as at their place of residence. GM also personally participated in shramdaan at Umargam station during his recent visit.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the first five days of the campaign were observed o­n themes such as Swachhata Awareness, Swachh Stations and Swachh Trains. Intensive cleaning activities are being carried out, with prime focus o­n cleanliness and maintaining hygiene at stations, trains, circulating area, etc. Inspection of various stations is being conducted by railway officers and supervisorial staff. To encourage & create awareness among passengers, posters & banners have been put at stations & premises as well as awareness slogans played through PA systems. Audio-Visual messages are also being displayed at digital screens. Intensive cleaning of solar power equipment, bottle crushing machines, electrical equipment such as fans, LED lights, AC units, signage boards, etc. is being carried out across stations of Western Railway. Special efforts are carried out to clean toilets and toilet blocks at station premises. Availability of cleaning tools and equipment, working of cleaning machines and protective gears for cleaning staff has been ensured. More than 23 thousand running meter of drains have been cleaned and sanitized over Western Railway, covering stations, workshop depots, sheds, railway institutes, schools and colonies. Till now, 18.93 tonnes of garbage has been collected which includes, 17.9 tonnes of recyclable/dry waste and 1.03 tonnes of plastic waste. Fumigation, sanitization & anti larval spray was done as precautionary measures at various Railway premises. Fogging has been carried out at 14 locations, while unwanted debris has been removed from 15 different locations over WR till now. Almost 300 trees were planted till now and more saplings will be planted in the future. Besides the cleaning activities, to encourage railway persons to follow the path of cleanliness, 3 webinars have been conducted. To observe the theme of Swachh Trains, intensive cleaning of interior & exterior of trains were carried out alongwith checking of toilets and wash basins for repair. Water leakage of taps were improved and bio-toilets were thoroughly checked for proper functioning. Half torn stickers were removed from inside the trains near the aisle area. Proper & systematic disposal of garbage and plastic waste was insured.

 

**************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit