For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (DUA)DHAURA


Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhaura Station, Dhaura, Madhya Pradesh 284403, India

Station Code: DUA

Station Name: DHAURA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSMAKR00:20KXB01:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
59342BINA NAD PASSBINA04:00KXB04:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59342 Status
51827ET JHS PASSBINA04:25DUA05:190:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51827 Status
51607BINA GUNA PASSBINA06:20KXB06:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51607 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBINA09:20DUA09:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
51612BINA KOTA PASSBINA10:00KXB10:310:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51612 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBINA11:20DUA11:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
51883BINA GWL PASSBINA12:05KXB12:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51883 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPBINA14:40DUA15:080:28M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBINA14:40DUA15:080:28W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
51609BINA GUNA PASSBINA15:00KXB15:390:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51609 Status
51811BINA JHS PASSBINA15:00DUA15:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51811 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABINA16:30DUA09:566:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBINA17:45DUA18:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBINA20:10KXB20:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
51614KMZ KOTA PASSBINA21:50KXB22:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51614 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
279/2021-22 14-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli


North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecialtrainsinBhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappallisectionasdetailedbelow:-

Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 04815 BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021(Wednesday) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 16.00 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.30 hrs o­n and from 24th July, 2021(Saturday) and reach BhagatKiKothi at 07.45 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition: Sixteen-AC 3 Tier Coaches, One-Sleeper Class Coach and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 04815   BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial

(Wednesday)16.10

(d)

BhagatKiKothi

(a)

07.45(Monday)

16.20/16.30

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

21.30/21.40

(a/d)

Jaipur

(a/d)

01.35/01.45(Monday)

23.30/23.45

(a/d)

SawaiMadhopur

(a/d)

23.15/23.35

(Thursday)01.15/01.35

(a/d)

Kota

(a/d)

21.25/21.45

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Guna

(a/d)

18.15/18.25

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

AshokNagar

(a/d)

17.05/17.07

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

15.45/15.50

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.40/13.50

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.00/12.05

15.25/15.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.50/06.55

19.20/19.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.25/03.30(Sunday)

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

(Friday)01.50/02.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.05/20.15

06.38/06.40

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

09.35/09.50

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

12.55/13.15

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

14.09/14.11

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

(Friday)16.00

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

07.30(Saturday)

Advance Reservation for the above Fully Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15th July, 2021(Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit