For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BNBR)Bahanaga Bazar


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bahanaga Bazar, Balasore Distt. Odisha

Station Code: BNBR

Station Name: Bahanaga Bazar

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBHC00:50SORO01:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBHC02:30SORO02:560:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC03:50SORO04:110:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBHC04:35BNBR05:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
58010JJKR KGP PASSBHC06:45BNBR07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58010 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBHC08:14SORO08:360:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40SORO11:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
58030BHC BLS PASSBHC11:50BNBR12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58030 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBHC14:45SORO15:090:24TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30SORO15:550:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
68050BHC KGP PASSBHC16:10BNBR16:460:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68050 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBHC17:05BNBR17:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBHC18:15SORO18:380:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBHC19:27SORO19:520:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBHC20:15BNBR20:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED UP TO 30TH SEPTEMBER’2021



In view of poor patronisation of trains during Covid19 pandemic, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS UP TO 30TH SEPTEMBER’ 2021
 

A.       08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special

B.       08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

C.      08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special

D.      08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL
 

08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special brom both the directions up to 30th Sept’2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri from both the directions.





2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit