For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BH)BHARUCH JN to (NIU)NABIPUR


Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nabipur, Gujarat, India

Station Code: NIU

Station Name: NABIPUR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
69175BH ANND PASSBH06:00NIU06:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69175 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBH06:52NIU07:040:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
69112BRC ST MEMUVRE06:52NIU07:030:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69112 Status
59168RAJ AKV PASSJGI07:56BII08:150:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59168 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBH08:18NIU08:340:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPBH09:32PLJ09:520:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
59049BL VG PASSBH09:45NIU10:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBH11:25PLJ11:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
69110BRC ST MEMUVRE12:20NIU12:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69110 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBH14:41NIU14:560:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBH15:33NIU15:450:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59050VG BL PASSVRE16:06NIU16:140:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
59167AKV RAJ PASSAKV16:30AKVU16:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED59167 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUBH17:43NIU18:070:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSVRE18:22NIU18:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUBH19:05NIU19:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPBH19:21PLJ19:410:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBH20:02PLJ20:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
69176ANND BH PASSVRE20:06NIU20:130:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69176 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBH22:43NIU22:590:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 19-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Mumbai Central/Udhna -Bhagat Ki Kothi, Bandra Terminus – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar and Udhna/ Mumbai Central - Hissar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 21stJanuary, 2023 at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Sunday, 22ndJanuary, 2023 at 12.15 hrs and reach Udhna at 07.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar Jn., Pali and Luni stations in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special

Train No. 09021 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Bhuj at 10.25 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09022 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Bhuj o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 13.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau & Gandhidham stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3.Train No. 09207/09208 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special

Train No. 09207 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 27thJanuary, 2023 at 09.15 hrs and reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

4.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar - Mumbai CentralSpecial

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday, 26th January, 2023 at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs., the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi stations in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09093 will open o­n 19th January, 2023 while of Train Nos. 09021, 09022, 09207, 09208 and 09091 will open from 20th January, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is informed that the facility of Linen & o­nboard Housekeeping Service (OBHS) will not be provided in all the above trains.

*********

 





2
WR Press Release No 2022/1222-12-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passenger traffic, Western Railway will run Winter/Christmas Festival Special Train on Special Fare between Mumbai Central – New Delhi, Mumbai Central to Bhagat Ki Kothi & Mumbai Central/Udhna to Hisar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09003/09004 Mumbai Central-New Delhi Superfast AC Special

Train No. 09003 Mumbai Central – New Delhi AC Special will depart from Mumbai Central every Friday at 16.00 hrs and reach New Delhi at 09.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 23rdDecember, 30th December, 2022 and 6th January, 2023. Similarly, Train No. 09004 New Delhi – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Delhi every Saturday at 14.10 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 11.40 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 24th December, 31stDecember, 2022 and 7th January, 2023.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota & Mathura station in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier, coaches.

2.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central every Saturday at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 24th December & 31stDecember, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi every Sunday at 12.15 hrs and arrive Udhna at 07.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 25thDecember, 2022 and 1st January, 2023.

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Neemuch, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar, Pali and Luni station in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar- Mumbai Central Special

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs the same day. This train will run o­n 28thDecember, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th December, 2022.

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura,Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur,Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari,Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi station in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09003, 09093 and 09091 will open from 23rdDecember, 2022 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit