For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ANVR)ANAND VIHAR to (CDG)CHANDIGARH


Address: 38, Vigyan Lok Gate 1 to Gate 2, Vigyan Lok, Karkardooma, New Delhi, Delhi 110092, India

Station Code: ANVR

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNZM00:13CDG06:456:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPGZB03:24CDG09:356:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30CDG05:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPNZM07:09CDG11:354:26TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40CDG11:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNZM10:05CDG15:575:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHINZM12:38CDG17:254:47M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNZM13:02CDG18:205:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPNDLS13:15CDG17:254:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35CDG19:034:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20CDG22:207:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLS17:15CDG20:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNZM17:25CDG23:155:50TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLS19:15CDG22:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12045 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILGZB20:02CDG02:556:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10CDG03:506:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-06-2022
Press Release: BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR (T) GARIBRATH RESCHEDULED TODAY

BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR (T) GARIBRATH RESCHEDULED TODAY

Kolkata, June 30, 2022:

Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 22405 Bhagalpur  – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express will leave Bhagalpur at 15:30 hrs. today (30.06.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 13:40 hrs.
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
30-06-2022
Press Release: MADHUPUR – ANAND VIHAR (T) EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

MADHUPUR – ANAND VIHAR (T) EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

 

Kolkata, June 30, 2022:

 

Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) Express will leave Madhupur at 14:30 hrs. today (30.06.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 12:15 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit