For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (AMH)AZAMGARH to (MAU)MAU JN


Address: Azamgarh Railway Station, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh 276001, India

Station Code: AMH

Station Name: AZAMGARH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55163SHG ARJ PASSAMH01:15MAU02:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55163 Status
18192UTSARG EXPAMH03:20MAU04:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18192 Status
55135AMH BCY PASSAMH05:00MAU06:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55135 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPAMH05:20MAU06:401:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15026 Status
55138SHG BUI PASSAMH07:30MAU08:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55138 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMH08:00MAU08:500:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPAMH08:25MAU09:551:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAMH11:30MAU12:351:05M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPAMH12:37MAU13:300:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPAMH14:10MAU15:050:55M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSAMH16:05MAU16:560:51M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSAMH16:05MAU16:560:51TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
55140SHG BUI PASSAMH17:15MAU18:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55140 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSAMH22:10MAU23:000:50F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSAMH22:10MAU23:000:50W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

 

Kolkata, September 21, 2021:

 

Due to water logging at Kolkata station in Sealdah Division and Tikiapara yard, EMU carshed & Jhil shiding in Howrah Division, the following arrangements of train running have been made:

 

Cancellation o­n 22.09.2021:

•03113/03114 Kolkata - Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03118 Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata special.

• 05048 Gorakhpur - Kolkata special.

• 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata special.

• 03162 Balurghat - Kolkata special.

• 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata special.

• 00327 Howrah - Agartala special.

 

Rescheduling o­n 22.09.2021:

         • 02319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. special rescheduled at 18.00hrs instead of 13.10hrs.

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special rescheduled at 14.00hrs instead of 11.45hrs.

• 03011 Howrah - Malda Town special rescheduled at 16.30hrs instead of 15.25hrs.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

Kolkata, September 20, 2021:

Due to incessant rainfall and subsequent water logging at Kolkata station, the following arrangements of train running have been made:


Cancellation:

On 20.09.2021:

·05233 Kolkata-Darbhanga special

·03137 Kolkata-Azamgarh special

·03145 Kolkata-Radhikapur special

On 21.09.2021

·03113 Kolkata-Lalgola special

·03114 Lalgola-Kolkata special


Moreover, 03159 Kolkata-Jogbani special will be originated from sealdah at 20:55 hrs. instead of Kolkata station o­n 20.09.2021.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit