For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (AME)AMETHI to (JNH)JANGHAI JN


Address: Mahrajpur, Uttar Pradesh 227405, India

Station Code: AME

Station Name: AMETHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

Address: Janghai Jn, Janghai, Uttar Pradesh 212401, India

Station Code: JNH

Station Name: JANGHAI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14258KASHI V EXPRESSAME00:14JNH02:081:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSAME01:53JNH03:181:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14260 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESAME05:37JNH07:061:29W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14202RBL JNU EXPAME07:48JNH10:282:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14202 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYAME09:31JNH11:362:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14204 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSAME10:45JNH12:512:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILAME13:13JNH14:511:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
54256LKO BSB PASSAME14:49JNH17:593:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54256 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPAME15:45JNH17:331:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14220 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0427-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN TWO TRIPS EACH OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND BHAGALPUR AND MUMBAI CENTRAL-MANDUADIH-DADAR

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 26th April, 2021

WR TO RUN TWO TRIPS EACH OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND BHAGALPUR AND

MUMBAI CENTRAL-MANDUADIH-DADAR

With a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run two trips each of special trains o­n special fare between Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur and Mumbai Central-Manduadih-Dadar.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, for the convenience of North & East bound passengers, WR is running summer special trains, in addition to regular trains. In the month of April 2021, total 308 trains were run for the North & Eastern sector, out of which 65 were summer special trains. The details of Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur and Mumbai Central-Manduadih-Dadar special train are as under:

Train No 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Friday.  Similarly, Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central Special will leave Bhagalpur on Saturday, 1st May, 2021 at 06.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 05.15 hrs o­n Monday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Train No. 09035  Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Tuesday, 27th April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Thursday, 29th April, 2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.45 hrs  o­n  Saturday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09177 & 09035 will open o­n 27th April, 2021  at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********





2
2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit