For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22857 src anvt sf exp

Train Schedule & Fare
22857-SRC ANVT SF EXP
Santragachi jn to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1570Kms | Travel Time 27:00Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20901440XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSourcee08:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:3510:4510:001081
3TATATATANAGAR JN12:4512:505:002421
4PRRPURULIA JN14:3014:322:003331
5KNFKHANODIH16:3116:332:004141
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:1017:155:004251
7GAYAGAYA JN19:4319:485:005941
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:5523:0510:007971
9ALDALLAHABAD JN01:2001:255:009502
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:5003:555:0011442
11ALJNALIGARH JN09:3609:382:0014522
12ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:55Destination15702
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
Restoration of cancellation and decrease in frequency of trains in view of fog weather in the past by the railway administration

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 27.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व मे कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण तथा आवृत्ति मे की गई कमी को रीस्टोर किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

1.पूर्ण निरस्त गाड़ियों कारीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

पूर्व सूचित निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

2

12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-हटिया 

03.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

3

22857 सांत्रागाछी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

साप्ताहिक

06.04.20  तक

02.03.20 से

4

22858 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सांत्रागाछी

07.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

5

14006 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 से

6

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

7

13483 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 15.03.20 से 01.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

8

13413 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

9

13484 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

02.04.20 तक

03.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 17.03.20 से 03.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

10

13414 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

11

12987 सियालदह अजमेर सुपरफास्ट

प्रतिदिन

 01.04.20 तक

02.03.2020 से

12

12988 अजमेर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट

31.03.20 तक

01.03.2020 से

2. गाड़ियों की आवृति मे की गई कमी का रीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

प्ररम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12393  राजेन्द्र नगर-नई दिल्ली  

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

2

12394 नई दिल्ली - राजेन्द्र नगर

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

3

12561 जयनगर-नई दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

4

12562 नई दिल्ली जयनगर

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से

5

12505 कामाख्या-आनन्द विहार( ट.)

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

6

12506 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-कामाख्या

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से





2
26-02-2020
RESTORATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2020:

 

Some S E Railway trains which were earlier notified as cancelled due to foggy weather will now be restored as under :-

RESTORATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express which was earlier cancelled from Santragachi upto 30.03.2020 will be restored with effect from 02.03.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express which was earlier cancelled from Anand Vihar upto 31.03.2020 will be restored with effect from 03.03.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express which was earlier cancelled from Hatia upto 31.03.2020 will be restored with effect from 02.03.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express which was earlier cancelled from Anand Vihar upto 01.04.2020 will be restored with effect from 03.03.2020.

…….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search