For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22823 BBS RAJDHANI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22823-BBS RAJDHANI EXP
Bhubaneswar to New delhi | Distance-1799Kms | Travel Time 25:15Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
486029252025XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource09:3001
2CTCCUTTACK10:0010:022:00281
3BHCBHADRAKH11:3811:402:001441
4BLSBALASORE12:2512:272:002061
5HIJHIJILLI13:4013:5010:003181
6TATATATANAGAR JN15:5015:555:004521
7MURIMURI17:5818:002:005561
8BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:1519:205:006081
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:3320:385:006411
10KQRKODERMA21:3621:382:007341
11GAYAGAYA JN23:0323:063:008101
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:1501:2510:0010132
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:2005:255:0013602
14NDLSNEW DELHI10:45Destination17992
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22823-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 228, SHRI SANJAY AGARWAL TAKES OVER AS PRINCIPAL CHIEF ELECTRICAL ENGINEER/SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 228  Dt: 22.09.2020

SHRI SANJAY AGARWAL TAKES OVER AS PRINCIPAL CHIEF ELECTRICAL ENGINEER/SWR

Shri  Sanjay  Agarwal  an officer of  the 1986 batch of Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers, has  taken over  as  Principal  Chief  Electrical  Engineer, South  Western  Railway o­n 22.09.2020.  Shri Agarwal is a product of the prestigious College of Engineering, Aligarh Muslim University.  Before joining SWR, Shri Agarwal has held important positions like Executive Director/Traction Installation/RDSO,Chief Electrical Services Engineer/Western Railway, Chief Workshop Manager/Dahod Workshop/WR & also as Additional Divisional Railway Manager/Western Railway/Ratlam.

Shri Agarwal has taken over charge of Principal Chief Electrical Engineer from Shri B G Mallya. The latter is relived to join Southern Railway as Additional General Manager, Southern Railway.


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
16-12-2019
DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 16th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to non-functioning of Electronic Interlocking Panel at Muri, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will run via diverted route o­n 16.12.19 :-



·22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 16.12.19 will run via Purulia-Bokaro Steel City instead of Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City.

·18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriyoga Express leaving Hatia o­n 16.12.19 will run via Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil instead of Muri-Goonda Bihar.

·18615 Howrah- Hatia Kriya Yoga Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.12.19 will run via Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila instead of Goonda Bihar-Muri.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search