For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22811-BBS RAJDHANI EXP
Bhubaneswar to New delhi | Distance-1723Kms | Travel Time 23:10Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
474028401995XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource11:3501
2CTCCUTTACK12:0412:062:00281
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:0013:022:001001
4BHCBHADRAKH13:4513:472:001441
5BLSBALASORE14:3114:332:002061
6HIJHIJILLI15:4515:5510:003181
7BQABANKURA17:5317:552:004391
8ADRAADRA JN18:4018:455:004921
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:3320:385:005651
10KQRKODERMA21:3621:382:006581
11GAYAGAYA JN23:0323:063:007341
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:0501:1510:009372
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:1705:225:0012842
14NDLSNEW DELHI10:45Destination17232
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.40 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
10-10-2019
Press Release: PUJA HOPPERS WIDELY USED ER’S SUBURBAN NETWORK



PUJA HOPPERS WIDELY USED ER’S SUBURBAN NETWORK

 

Kolkata, October 10, 2019

 

            ER had run 28 suburban Puja Special trains, of which 8 were ran in different sections of Howrah Division and 20 in differnet sections of Sealdah Division for the convenience of the passengers intending to visit different Puja pandals.

 

            The pandal hoppers has widely used the suburban Railway network to visit the Puja pandals of different areas. During Puja days, due to wide patronage of passengers, the total sale figure of Unreserved Tickets (UTS) from Shasti to Dasami had also increased in comparison to previous year. The total number of UTS tickets sold from Shasti to Dasami this year increased to 14158761 in comparison to 1406082 during Shasti to Dasami in the previous year.

 

            The detailed breakup of the UTS ticket sale figure is given in the table below:-

 

2018

2019

DATE

PASSENGER

DATE

PASSENGER

15.10.2018

(SASHTI)

3217414

04.10.2019

(SASHTI)

2809854

16.10.2018

(SAPTAMI)

3018253

05.10.2019

(SAPTAMI)

3114577

17.10.2018

(ASTAMI)

2716051

06.10.2019

(ASTAMI)

2667813

18.10.2018

(NAVAMI)

2827192

07.10.2019

(NAVAMI)

2967823

19.10.2018

(DASAMI)

2281172

08.10.2019

(DASAMI)

2598694

TOTAL

14060082

TOTAL

14158761

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search