For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22811-BBS RAJDHANI EXP
Bhubaneswar to New delhi | Distance-1723Kms | Travel Time 23:10Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
474028401995XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource11:3501
2CTCCUTTACK12:0412:062:00281
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:0013:022:001001
4BHCBHADRAKH13:4513:472:001441
5BLSBALASORE14:3114:332:002061
6HIJHIJILLI15:4515:5510:003181
7BQABANKURA17:5317:552:004391
8ADRAADRA JN18:4018:455:004921
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:3320:385:005651
10KQRKODERMA21:3621:382:006581
11GAYAGAYA JN23:0323:063:007341
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:0501:1510:009372
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:1705:225:0012842
14NDLSNEW DELHI10:45Destination17232
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2019
Press Release: PUJA HOPPERS WIDELY USED ER’S SUBURBAN NETWORK



PUJA HOPPERS WIDELY USED ER’S SUBURBAN NETWORK

 

Kolkata, October 10, 2019

 

            ER had run 28 suburban Puja Special trains, of which 8 were ran in different sections of Howrah Division and 20 in differnet sections of Sealdah Division for the convenience of the passengers intending to visit different Puja pandals.

 

            The pandal hoppers has widely used the suburban Railway network to visit the Puja pandals of different areas. During Puja days, due to wide patronage of passengers, the total sale figure of Unreserved Tickets (UTS) from Shasti to Dasami had also increased in comparison to previous year. The total number of UTS tickets sold from Shasti to Dasami this year increased to 14158761 in comparison to 1406082 during Shasti to Dasami in the previous year.

 

            The detailed breakup of the UTS ticket sale figure is given in the table below:-

 

2018

2019

DATE

PASSENGER

DATE

PASSENGER

15.10.2018

(SASHTI)

3217414

04.10.2019

(SASHTI)

2809854

16.10.2018

(SAPTAMI)

3018253

05.10.2019

(SAPTAMI)

3114577

17.10.2018

(ASTAMI)

2716051

06.10.2019

(ASTAMI)

2667813

18.10.2018

(NAVAMI)

2827192

07.10.2019

(NAVAMI)

2967823

19.10.2018

(DASAMI)

2281172

08.10.2019

(DASAMI)

2598694

TOTAL

14060082

TOTAL

14158761

 





2
05-05-2018
DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

 

Kolkata, 5th May, 2018

 

With a view to decongest Kharagpur Station, another 5 pairs of New Delhi bound important trains originating from Bhubaneswar and Puri has been planned to run via Hijli instead of Kharagpur.Out of the list, 4 pairs of trains are already running via Hijli with stoppage at Hijli in both the directions.

The trains are:-

Ø22811 Bhubaneswar – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Ø22812 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Ø22823 Bhubaneswar – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø22824 New Delhi – Bhubaneswar - Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø12801 Puri- New Delhi Purushottam Express

Ø12802 New Delhi- Puri Purushottam Express

Ø12815 Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

Ø12816 New Delhi –Puri Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

 

In addition to the above, following pair of trains will also run via Hijliw.e.f. 03.08.2018. (Ex Puri and Ex New Delhi):

Ø12875 Puri – New Delhi Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø12876 New Delhi- Puri Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

 

For convenience of the passengers, S.E.Railway is providing transportation (bus service) between Hijli- Kharagpur - Hijli for the passengers of these trains.

 

*******************







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search