For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22208 MAS DURONTO EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22208-SUPER AC EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Chennai central | Distance-908Kms | Travel Time 15:00Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
310518701325XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN20:0520:072:00651
3ALLPALLEPPEY21:2621:282:001491
4ERSERNAKULAM JN22:3022:355:002061
5TCRTHRISUR23:5700:0057:002801
6PGTPALAKKAD JN01:0701:103:003572
7CBECOIMBATORE JN02:2802:302:004122
8EDERODE JN03:5003:555:005122
9SASALEM JN05:0305:052:005752
10KPDKATPADI JN07:5808:002:007782
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:15Destination9082
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
155/2019-20 15-07-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION OF CATERING SERVICE IN TRAIN NO.22208


Consequent to the change in the departure time of Train No.22208 Thiruvananthapuram – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station AC Superfast Express, from Thiruvananthapuram effective from 1st July 2019, there is a change in the catering services being done in the train. An extra dinner service has been introduced for passengers boarding at Thiruvananthapuram and Kollam and breakfast for passengers boarding at Katpadi. As the enhanced charges have not been included in the PRS System prior to 2nd July 2019, passengers boarding the train at Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam and Katpadi who had booked the tickets from 3rd March 2019 to 1st July 2019 for travel between 2nd July 2019 and 27th October 2019 and have opted for catering services have to pay the difference in catering charges to the TTEs manning the coaches.

                                                                                               

Follow Us : -

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in         

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit