For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19327 RTM COR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19327-RTM UDAIPUR EXP
Ratlam jn to Udaipur city | Distance-303Kms | Travel Time 7:10Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RTMRATLAM JNSource16:4501
2JAOJAORA17:1417:162:00331
3DODDHODHAR17:3317:341:00501
4DLDDALAUDA17:4917:501:00691
5MDSMANDASOR18:0118:032:00841
6PIPPIPLIA18:1718:181:001001
7MLGMALHARGARH18:2818:291:001081
8NMHNIMACH19:0819:102:001331
9JWOJAWAD ROAD19:3119:321:001491
10NBHNIMBAHERA19:4219:431:001601
11CORCHITTAURGARH20:3521:0025:001891
12KINKAPASAN21:4521:461:002241
13FANFATEHNAGAR22:2722:281:002471
14MVJMAVLI JN22:3922:412:002601
15RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR23:3223:342:002991
16UDZUDAIPUR CITY23:55Destination3031
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF 17 WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS ON SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS IN JULY-AUGUST 2022

CANCELLATION OF 17 WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS o­n  SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS IN JULY - AUGUST 2022

Few trains will be cancelled over Western Railway o­n Saturdays & Sundays upto 31st August 2022, due to operational reasons. The details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

  1. Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Express will remain cancelled every Saturday upto 27th August, 2022.
  2. Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will remain cancelled every Sunday from 24th July to 28th August, 2022.
  3. Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  4. Train No. 22930 Vadodara – Dahanu Road will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  5. Train No. 12929 Valsad - Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  6. Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  7. Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  8. Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  9. Train No. 22959 Vadodara – Jamnagar will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  10. Train No. 22960 Jamnagar – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  11. Train No. 09317 Vadodara – Dahod MEMU Special of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Godhra and will remain cancelled between Godhra-Dahod.
  12. Train No. 19819 Vadodara – Kota Express of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will short originate from Ratlam and will remain cancelled between Vadodara-Ratlam.
  13. Train No. 19820 Kota - Vadodara Express of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Ratlam and will remain cancelled between Ratlam-Vadodara.
  14. Train No. 09483 Mahesana – Patan will remain cancelled from 20th to 31st August, 2022.
  15. Train No. 09484 Patan – Mahesana will remain cancelled from 19th to 30th August, 2022.
  16. Train No. 19327 Ratlam – Udaipur  will short-originate from Chittaurgarh and remain cancelled between Ratlam-Chittaurgarh o­n Sunday 28th August, 2022.
  17. Train No. 19818 Jabalpur – Ratlam will short-terminate at Chittaurgarh and remain cancelled between Chittaurgarh-Ratlam o­n Saturday 27th August, 2022. 

Inconvenience caused is deeply regretted.

***********





2
19327-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway to extend service of passenger special train up to Jagiroad To operate one bi-weekly special train between Guwahati - Jorhat Town

The Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to extend the service of 05801/05802 New Bongaigaon – Guwahati passenger special up to Jagiroad o­n experimental basis for o­ne month. This extension will benefit the short distance passengers in need of travel in this route. Additionally, it has been decided to operate o­ne bi-weekly special train 05888/05887 between Guwahati – Jorhat Town for the benefit of intercity passengers for o­ne month.

Train No. 05801 (New Bongaigaon - Jagiroad Special), will depart from New Bongaigaon at 04:50 hrs. to reach Jagiroad at 12:00 hrs. During return journey train No. 05802 (Jagiroad - New Bongaigaon Special) will depart from Jagiroad at 14:55 hrs. to reach New Bongaigaon at 22:15 hrs. This extension will be effective from 04th of July till 02nd of August, 2022 o­n daily basis. In addition to its stoppages from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati the special train will have stoppages at Narangi, Panikhaiti, Thakurkuchi, Panbari, Digaru, Tetelia, Kamrup Khetri and Barahu in its both way journey. Timings and stoppages between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati will remain unchanged.

Train No. 05888 (Guwahati – Jorhat Town Special), will start its journey from Guwahati station at 06:45 hrs to reach Jorhat Town at 14:25. Similarly, train No. 05887 (Jorhat Town – Guwahati Special) will start its journey from Jorhat Town at 15:30 to reach Guwahati at 23:00 hrs. The train will operate o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 29th of June till 27th of July, 2022. During it’s both ways journey the special train will have stoppages at Hojai, Lumding, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating and Mariani stations. This train is expected to provide another travel option for people of Jorhat Town and Guwahati.

The Guwahati – Jorhat Town - Guwahati special train will consist of 06 coaches. There will be 03 AC Chair Car, 01 Vistadome Coach & 02 Generator cum Luggage Brake Van.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available at IRCTC website and through NTES and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N.F. Railway. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search