For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18301 SBP RGDA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18301-SBP RGDA EXPRESS
Sambalpur to Rayagada | Distance-322Kms | Travel Time 6:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX380XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBPSAMBALPURSource06:0501
2HKGHIRAKUD06:1606:182:0071
3ATSATTABIRA06:3206:342:00251
4BRGABARGARH ROAD06:5006:555:00431
5BRPLBARPALI07:1007:122:00621
6LSXLOISINGHA07:4307:452:001001
7BLGRBALANGIR08:0008:055:001191
8SFCSAINTALA08:3008:322:001531
9BUDMBADMAL08:4008:422:001621
10TIGTITLAGARH09:3009:4010:001821
11KSNGKESINGA09:5209:542:001951
12RPRDRUPRA ROAD10:1010:122:002111
13NRLRNORLA ROAD10:2010:222:002181
14LJRLANJIGARH ROAD10:3310:352:002291
15AMBAMBODALA10:5010:522:002431
16MNGDMUNIGUDA11:1311:152:002681
17BMCKBISSAMCUTTACK11:3011:322:002851
18THVTHERUBALI11:5311:552:003031
19SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD12:2012:222:003121
20RGDARAYAGADA12:40Destination3221
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0123-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
TWO TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED PARTIALLY FOR TWO DAYS FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN TITILAGARH-THERUVALI RAILWAY SECTION:



In view of Safety related modernisation work for construction of Limited Height Sub-ways (LHS) & Bridge Rebuilding in Titilagarh & Theruvali Railway Section, it has been decided to cancel two trains partially o­n 22nd & 29th December, 2021.


● 18301 Sambalpur-Rayagada Express from Sambalpur o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Titilagarh.


●● 18302 Rayagada-Titilagarh Express from Rayagada o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will originate from Titilagarh instead of Rayagada.


●●● Services of 18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Express from both the directions o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Rayagada.


● 08527 Raipur-Visakhapatnam from Raipur o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Titilagarh and will return as 08528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur from Titilagarh.


●● 08528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur from Visakhapatnam 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Rayagada and will return as 08527 Raipur-Visakhapatnam from Rayagada.


●●● Services of 08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur from both sides o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will remain cancelled between Titilagarh & Rayagada.




2
0130-11-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS IN EIGHT MORE PAIRS OF TRAINS REINSTATED



● 11 Intra Zone Express, 08 Local Special and 05 Inter Zone Special Trains will have Season Ticket facility in East Coast Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has reinstated Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) in eight more pairs of trains. These trains are...


I. 18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express.

II. 22819/22820 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Exp.

III. 18417/18418 Puri-Gunupur-Puri Express.

IV. 12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express.

V. 18528/18527 Visakhapatnam-Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Express.

VI. 18443/18444 Bhubaneswar-Palasa-Bhubaneswar Express.

VII. 18043/18044 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Express.

VIII. 18038/18037 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Exp.


Earlier, ECoR had reinstated MST/QST in 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special, 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak- Bhubaneswar Special, 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack, 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special, 08456/08455 Khurda Rd-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Rd, 08004/08003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak, 08404/08403 Puri-Khurda Road-Puri, 68050/68049 Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Bhadrak, 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack, 08263/08264 Titlagarh-Bilaspur-Titlagarh, 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam -Gunupur- Visakhapatnam Special, 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam, 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special, 18531/18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express, 18414/18413 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express, 18423/18424 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express. Now passengers can avail MST/QST facilities in 24 pairs of Special trains.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above 24 pairs of trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search