For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13302 SUBARNAREKHA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13302-SUBARNAREKHA EXP
Tatanagar jn to Dhanbad jn | Distance-193Kms | Travel Time 5:40Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX270XX80X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:2001
2CNICHANDIL JN14:1314:152:00371
3BBMBARABHUM14:3114:332:00591
4PRRPURULIA JN15:0315:052:00911
5ANRANARA15:2815:302:001161
6ADRAADRA JN15:5516:1520:001301
7SNTDSANTALDIH16:3616:382:001531
8BJEBHOJUDIH JN16:5516:572:001601
9SDMDSUDAMDIH17:1317:152:001611
10PEHPATHARDIH JN17:4018:0020:001631
11SDBHSINDRIBLOCK HUT18:1318:152:001721
12DHNDHANBAD JN19:00Destination1931
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 11thMay, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block in connection with Electronic Interlocking working system of Adra station in Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation of trains

·08671/08672 Adra-Bhaga-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 13.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08680/08679 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08669 Adra-Bhojudih MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 23.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08670 Bhojudih-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 01.06.2022.

·08649/08650 Adra-Purulia-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08641/08642 Adra-Barkakana-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022

·18027/18028 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022, 26.05.2022, 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022.

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled from 26.05.22 to 30.05.2022.

·18116/18115 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18085/18086 Kharagpur-Ranchi-Kharagpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18023 Kharagpur-Gomoh Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled from 28.05.22 to 01.06.2022.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.05.2022.

·08659/08658 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 19.05.2022, 22.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18003 Howrah-Adra Express will remain cancelled from 23.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18004 Adra-Howrah Expres will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 01.06.2022.

·08653/08654 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18011/18013 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18012/18014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08695/08696 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08661/08660 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will short originate from Adra o­n 13.05.2022, 14.05.2022 and from 16.05.2022 to 20.05.2022 & 24.05.2022. The service of 12885/12886 will remain cancelled between Adra-Bhojudih-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Express will short originate from Adra o­n 14.05.22 & 18.05.2022. The service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express will be Short originated from Adra o­n 30.05.2022. The service of 22605 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Adra.

Diversion of Trains:

·03594/03593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·03595/03596 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·22611 Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Express leaving Chennai o­n 25.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Tatanagar-Chandil-Anara-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

·22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express leaving Ernakulam o­n 24.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Tatanagar-Chandil-Anara-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

·13301/13302 Dhanbad-Tatanagar-Dhanbad Express will run o­n diverted route via Rukni-Anara-Rukni from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·08173/08174 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·08652 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar- Garhdhrubeswar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

........

 





2
19-04-2022
RESTORATION OF DHANBAD-TATANAGAR-DHANBAD SWARN REKHA EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RESTORATION OF DHANBAD-TATANAGAR-DHANBAD

SWARN REKHA EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 19th April, 2022:

It has been decided to restore the service of 13301/13302 Dhanbad-Tatanagar-Dhanbad Swarna Rekha Express w.e.f. 01.05.2022 as per the schedule given below:-:-

 

 

13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Swarna Rekha Express will leave Dhanbad daily at 05.35 hrs and will reach Tatanagar at 11.15 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Swarna Rekha Express will leave Tatanagar daily at 13.50 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 19.08 hrs the same day.

 

 

The train will have stoppages at Adra, Anara, Purulia and Chandil stations between Dhanbad and Tatanagar.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search