For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13302 SUBARNAREKHA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13302-SUBARNAREKHA EXP
Tatanagar jn to Dhanbad jn | Distance-193Kms | Travel Time 5:40Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX270XX80X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:2001
2CNICHANDIL JN14:1314:152:00371
3BBMBARABHUM14:3114:332:00591
4PRRPURULIA JN15:0315:052:00911
5ANRANARA15:2815:302:001161
6ADRAADRA JN15:5516:1520:001301
7SNTDSANTALDIH16:3616:382:001531
8BJEBHOJUDIH JN16:5516:572:001601
9SDMDSUDAMDIH17:1317:152:001611
10PEHPATHARDIH JN17:4018:0020:001631
11SDBHSINDRIBLOCK HUT18:1318:152:001721
12DHNDHANBAD JN19:00Destination1931
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
13-02-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 13th February, 2019:

 

Due to 6 hours 30 minutes (from 08.30 hrs to 15.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for developmental work at Tatanagar station o­n 14.2.19, the following trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.2.19

•08011/08012 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar-Chakradharpur Special will remain cancelled.

·58031/58032 Chakulia-Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger will remain cancelled.

 

·58024/58023 Barkakana-Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.2.19

• 58662 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Gamharia and will short originate as 58661 from Gamharia. Therefore, the services of 58661/58662 will remain cancelled between Tatanagar-Gamharia-Tatanagar.

·58104 Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Chaibasa and will short originate as 58103 from Chaibasa. Therefore, the services of 58104/58103 will remain cancelled between Chaibasa-Tatanagar-Chaibasa.

 

·13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will be short terminated at Kandra and will short originate as 13302 from Kandra. Therefore, the services of 13301/13302 will remain cancelled between Kandra-Tatanagar-Kandra.

 

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES o­n 14.2.19

 

·12443 Haldia-Anand Vihar Express will stop at Kandra to give connection to passengers of 13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

• 18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. o­n 14.02.2019.

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.15 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 14.02.2019.

……

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search