For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13012 MLDT HWH INT EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13012-MLDT HWH INT EXP
Malda town to Howrah jn | Distance-340Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX385XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource04:3001
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:0205:042:00351
3TDLETILDANGA05:1405:151:00401
4PKRPAKUR05:4905:501:00681
5RJGRAJGRAM06:0706:081:00801
6MRRMURARAI06:1806:191:00911
7NHTNALHATI JN06:3206:331:001081
8RPHRAMPUR HAT06:5807:002:001221
9MLVMALLARPUR07:1407:151:001341
10SNTSAINTHIA07:2907:312:001491
11AMPAHMADPUR JN07:4507:461:001631
12PNEPRANTIK08:0008:011:001781
13BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN08:0808:102:001821
14BDHBHEDIA08:1808:191:001901
15GKHGUSKARA08:3008:311:002011
16BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:1409:162:002341
17BDCBANDEL JN10:2610:282:003011
18HWHHOWRAH JN11:45Destination3401
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF

LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            For construction of Limited Height Subway, Traffic & Power Block from 8.30 hrs. to 22.15 hrs. between Murarai & Bansloi bridge will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of Trains

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2019.

·13011 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express, 53417/18 Barddhaman – Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger, 53137/53138 Rampurhat – Barharwa – Rampurhat Passenger, 53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger and 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2019.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express, 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 18.11.2019.

Short-Termination/Origination of Trains

53063/53064 Barddhaman – Tinpahar – Barddhaman Passenger will be short-terminated at/originated from Rampurhat o­n 17.11.2019, 53408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at Barharwa o­n 16 & 17.11.2019 and 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will originate from Sahibganj o­n 17 & 18.11.2019.

Rescheduling of Trains

53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will leave Rampurhat at 21.50 hrs. instead of 20.45 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Besides, a few long distance & passenger trains will be diverted in different routes due to the block.

The block is absolutely essential from safety point of view and smooth running of trains. Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search