For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12885 ARANYAK

Train Schedule & Fare
12885-ARANYAK EXPRESS
Shalimar to Bhojudih jn | Distance-311Kms | Travel Time 5:25Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX115X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee07:4501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:5607:582:0061
3PKUPANSKURA08:4608:482:00691
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:2709:325:001131
5MDNMIDNAPORE10:1210:142:001261
6SLBSALBONI10:2910:312:001501
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD10:4010:422:001621
8GBAGARHBETA10:5110:532:001731
9VSUBISHNUPUR11:1111:132:001981
10BQABANKURA11:3611:382:002291
11ADRAADRA JN12:2212:275:002821
12SNTDSANTALDIH12:4812:491:003051
13BJEBHOJUDIH JN13:10Destination3111
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 11thMay, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block in connection with Electronic Interlocking working system of Adra station in Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation of trains

·08671/08672 Adra-Bhaga-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 13.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08680/08679 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08669 Adra-Bhojudih MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 23.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08670 Bhojudih-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 01.06.2022.

·08649/08650 Adra-Purulia-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08641/08642 Adra-Barkakana-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022

·18027/18028 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022, 26.05.2022, 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022.

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled from 26.05.22 to 30.05.2022.

·18116/18115 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18085/18086 Kharagpur-Ranchi-Kharagpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18023 Kharagpur-Gomoh Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled from 28.05.22 to 01.06.2022.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.05.2022.

·08659/08658 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 19.05.2022, 22.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18003 Howrah-Adra Express will remain cancelled from 23.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18004 Adra-Howrah Expres will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 01.06.2022.

·08653/08654 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18011/18013 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18012/18014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08695/08696 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08661/08660 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will short originate from Adra o­n 13.05.2022, 14.05.2022 and from 16.05.2022 to 20.05.2022 & 24.05.2022. The service of 12885/12886 will remain cancelled between Adra-Bhojudih-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Express will short originate from Adra o­n 14.05.22 & 18.05.2022. The service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express will be Short originated from Adra o­n 30.05.2022. The service of 22605 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Adra.

Diversion of Trains:

·03594/03593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·03595/03596 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·22611 Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Express leaving Chennai o­n 25.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Tatanagar-Chandil-Anara-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

·22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express leaving Ernakulam o­n 24.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Tatanagar-Chandil-Anara-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

·13301/13302 Dhanbad-Tatanagar-Dhanbad Express will run o­n diverted route via Rukni-Anara-Rukni from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·08173/08174 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·08652 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar- Garhdhrubeswar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

........

 





2
11-04-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 10th April, 2022:

     In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Adra-Midnapur section of  Adra Division o­n 12.04.2022, the following trains will be regulated as  under:-

Cancellation of Trains

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.04.2022.

·22330/22329 Asansol-Haldia-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.04.2022.

Short Termination and Short Origination of Trains

·08680 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Special leaving Adra o­n 12.04.2022 will be short terminated at Bankura. 08679 Midnapur-Adra MEMU Special leaving Midnapur o­n 12.04.2022 will be short originated from Bankura. Therefore, Service of 08680/08679 will remain cancelled between Bankura -Midnapur- Bankura o­n 12.04.2022.

·18024 NSCB Gomoh-Kharagpur Express leaving NSCB Gomoh o­n 12.04.2022 will be short terminated at Bankura. 18023 Kharagpur- NSCB Gomoh Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 12.04.2022 will be short originated from Bankura. Therefore, Service of 18024/18023 will remain cancelled between Bankura-Kharagpur-Bankura o­n 12.04.2022.

Diversion of Train

· 18628/18627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi and Howrah o­n 12.04.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur instead of Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City-Chandrapura-Mohuda-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search