For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12352 DANAPUR HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS
Rjndr ngr bihar to Howrah jn | Distance-529Kms | Travel Time 9:40Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17801065755XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSourcee21:0001
2PNCPATNA SAHEB21:1521:172:0081
3FUTFATWA21:2621:282:00201
4KOOKHUSROPUR21:3721:392:00291
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:5421:562:00441
6BARHBARH22:0822:102:00621
7MKAMOKAMEH JN22:3222:342:00871
8HTZHATHIDAH JN22:4022:422:00941
9BRYABARHIYA22:5322:552:001051
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:1023:122:001201
11KIULKIUL JN23:2123:232:001211
12BSQPBANSIPUR23:3123:332:001291
13MNPMANANPUR23:4123:432:001351
14JMUJAMUI23:5523:572:001491
15JAJJHAJHA01:0301:085:001752
16JSMEJASIDIH JN01:4001:422:002192
17MDPMADHUPUR JN02:0702:125:002482
18CRJCHITTARANJAN02:5002:511:003052
19ASNASANSOL JN03:2803:335:003302
20RNGRANIGANJ03:5003:511:003482
21DGRDURGAPUR04:1104:132:003722
22BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:1005:144:004352
23HWHHOWRAH JN06:40Destination5292
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

Kolkata, December 8, 2022

In connection with the works related to construction of 4th line between Baruipara & Chandanpur 360 minutes (from 23:30 hrs. of 10.12.2022 to 05:30 hrs. of 11.12.2022) traffic & power block has been planned at Chandanpur station o­n 10.12.2022/11.12.2022. Consequently, the following arrangement in train running has been made:-

CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS:-
•From Howrah :36855 o­n Saturday (10.12.2022)
•From Howrah :36811,36813,36815 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)
•From Barddhaman:36812,36814,36816, 36856 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

U P Direction

•12307 Up Howrah – Jodhpur Exp, 12321 Up Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Mail, 12331 Up Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Khana.
•13165 Up Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express, 12987 Up Sealdah - Ajmer Express, 12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel-Khana

Down Direction

•22502 Dn New Tinsukia – Bengaluru Express (journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel-Howrah-Santragachhi-Andal with stoppage at Bandel, Howrah, Santragachhi.
•12370 Dn Dehradun Howrah Kumbha Express, 12308 Dn Jodhpur-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman – Bandel.
•13072 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Express, 12346 Dn Saraighat Express, 12352 Dn Rajendranagar-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel.
•13148 Dn Bamanhat-Sealdah Uttar Banga Express, 12344 Dn Haldibari-Sealdah Darjeeling Mail, 12378 Dn New Alipurduar–Sealdah Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

Moreover, 22214 Dn Patna-Shalimar Duronto Express will be suitably controlled for 150 mins enroute o­n 11.12.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search