For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12319 KOAA AGC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12319-KOAA AGC EXPRESS
Kolkata to Agra cantt | Distance-1416Kms | Travel Time 23:20Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19601355XX520XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee13:1001
2DGRDURGAPUR15:2915:312:001611
3ASNASANSOL JN16:0216:075:002031
4DHNDHANBAD JN17:1017:155:002621
5GAYAGAYA JN20:1620:215:004601
6DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:5023:1020:006631
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:5003:555:0010102
8FBDFARRUKHABAD06:2606:304:0011492
9KSJKASGANJ08:2008:3010:0012572
10MTJMATHURA JN10:5011:0010:0013622
11AGCAGRA CANTT12:30Destination14162
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.






2
15-11-2022
निम्न गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आवृति में कमी एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कोहरे के मौसम 2022-23 के दृष्टिगत निम्न गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आवृति में कमी एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया हैइसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)  मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

22198

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी-कोलकाता

साप्ताहिक

02.12.22 से24.02.23

2

22197

कोलकाता-वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी

04.12.22 से26.02.23

3

22441*

चित्रकूट धाम-कानपुर सेन्ट्रल

प्रतिदिन

01.12.22 से28.02.23

4

22442*

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल-चित्रकूट धाम

01.12.22 से28.02.23

5

22453

लखनऊ जं.-मेरठ सिटी

प्रतिदिन

01.12.22 से28.02.23

6

22454

मेरठ सिटी-लखनऊ जं.

02.12.22 से01.03.23

(2)      मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों की आवृति में कमी -

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

निरस्तीकरण के दिन

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी आवृति में कमी की तिथि

1

11123

ग्वालियर-बरौनी

प्रतिदिन

सोमवार एवं गुरुवार

दिसंबर 22- 01, 05, 08, 12, 15, 19, 22, 26, 29

जनवरी 23- 02, 05, 09, 12, 16, 19, 23, 26, 30

फरवरी 23- 02, 06, 09, 13, 16, 20, 23, 27

2

11124

बरौनी-ग्वालियर

मंगलवार एवं शुक्रवार

दिसंबर 22- 02, 06, 09, 13, 16, 20, 23, 27, 30

जनवरी 23- 03, 06, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27, 31

फरवरी 23- 03, 07, 10, 14, 17, 21, 24, 28

3

12033

कानपुर-नई दिल्ली

सप्ताह में 06 दिन (रविवार को छोड़कर)

मंगलवार , गुरुवार एवं शनिवार

दिसंबर 22- 01,03,06,08,10,13,15,17,20, 22, 24, 27, 29, 31

जनवरी 23- 03,05, 07, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31

फरवरी 23- 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28

4

12034

नई दिल्ली-कानपुर

5

11109

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई-लखनऊ जं.

प्रतिदिन

शनिवारएवं रविवार

दिसंबर 22- 03, 04, 10, 11, 17, 18, 24, 25, 31

जनवरी 23- 01, 07, 08, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29

फरवरी 23- 04, 05, 11, 12, 18, 19, 25, 26

6

11110

लखनऊजं.-वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई

7

12179

लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट

प्रतिदिन

शनिवारएवं रविवार

दिसंबर 22- 03, 04, 10, 11, 17, 18, 24, 25, 31

जनवरी 23- 01, 07, 08, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29

फरवरी 23- 04, 05, 11, 12, 18, 19, 25, 26

8

12180

आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं.

 

(3) गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

स्टेशन के मध्य निरस्त

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी आंशिक निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12177

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit