For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12236 GHY RAJDHANI

Train Schedule & Fare
12236-ANVT MDP HUMSFR
Anand vihar trm to Madhupur jn | Distance-1235Kms | Travel Time 18:10Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource16:5501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:1222:175:004271
3ALDALLAHABAD JN00:1400:162:006212
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:2002:3010:007742
5BXRBUXAR03:4303:452:008682
6ARAARA04:4004:422:009362
7PNBEPATNA JN05:3505:4510:009852
8MKAMOKAMEH JN07:0407:062:0010752
9KIULKIUL JN08:1008:122:0011092
10JAJJHAJHA09:3009:355:0011622
11JSMEJASIDIH JN10:0710:092:0012062
12MDPMADHUPUR JN11:05Destination12352
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-02-2019
Operation of new train no. 12235/12236 Madhupur-Anand Vihar-Madhupur Weekly Hassafar Express.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 06.02.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु नई गाड़ी सं. 12235/12236 मधुपुर-आनंद विहार-मधुपुर साप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेस का संचालन किया जा रहा है।गाड़ी सं.12235 के नियमित संचालन का उदघाटन दिनांक 15.02.2019 (शुक्रवार) को मधुपुर से किया जाएगा। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

गाड़ी सं. 12235/12236 मधुपुर-आनंदविहार(ट)-मधुपुरसाप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेसगाड़ी का विवरण -

गाड़ी सं. मधुपुर सेगाड़ी सं.12235, आनंद विहार(ट) से गाड़ी सं.12236

संचालन के दिन - मधुपुर से दिनांक 15.02.2019 (शुक्रवार),

आनंद विहार(ट) से दिनांक21.02.2019 गुरुवार

गाड़ी संरचना-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-16

समय व ठहराव -

गाड़ी सं. 12235

मधुपुर-आनंद विहार ()

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 12236

आनंद विहार()-मधुपुर

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

---

17.40(शुक्रवार)

मधुपुर

11.05(शुक्रवार)

---

18.08

18.10

जसीडीह

10.07

10.09

19.25

19.30

झाझा

09.30

09.35

20.18

20.20

किऊल

08.10

08.12

20.49

20.51

मोकामा

07.04

07.06

22.10

22.20

पटना

05.35

05.45

23.13

23.15

आरा

04.40

2

14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh