For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12019 SATABDI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12019-SHATABDI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Ranchi | Distance-426Kms | Travel Time 7:10Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1790XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:0501
2DGRDURGAPUR07:4807:502:001581
3RNGRANIGANJ08:0608:071:001821
4ASNASANSOL JN08:2208:242:002001
5DHNDHANBAD JN09:2109:265:002591
6CRPCHANDRAPURA10:2610:282:002931
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY10:5511:005:003081
8MURIMURI12:0012:022:003611
9RNCRANCHI13:15Destination4261
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2021
Decision to restore the cancellation/reduction in frequency of special trains earlier with revised frequency for the convenience of passengers.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/06/2021                 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 06.06.2021 

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु पूर्व में विशेष गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण/आवृति मे की गई कमी को संशोधित आवृति के साथ रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है- 

[1]  निरस्त की गई विशेष गाड़ियों का रीस्टोरेशन 

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रकार

संचालन की संशोधित आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी रीस्टोरेशन की तिथि

1

02033 कानपुर सेंट्रल-नई दिल्ली

शताब्दी विशेष

सप्ताह में 4 दिन  (मंगलवारगुरुवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

2

02034 नई दिल्ली-कानपुर सेंट्रल

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

3

04198 ग्वालियर-भोपाल

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(रविवारबुधवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

4

04197 भोपाल-ग्वालियर

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

5

02179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(शनिवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

6

02180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं.

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

7

04195 आगरा फोर्ट-अजमेर

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(शनिवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

8

04196 अजमेर -आगरा फोर्ट

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

9

01807 झाँसी-आगरा कैंट

आरक्षितविशेष

प्रतिदिन

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

10

01808 आगरा कैंट -झाँसी

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

11

01911* ईदगाह -बांदीकुई

अनारक्षितविशेष

प्रतिदिन

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

12

01912 बांदीकुई -ईदगाह

08.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

 *गाड़ी सं. 01911 ईदगाह-बांदीकुई अनारक्षितविशेष के समय में दिनांक 07.06.2021 से संशोधन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

स्टेशन

01911 ईदगाह -बांदीकुई

आगमन

प्रस्थान

ईदगाह आगरा जं.

  --

1805

बिचपुरी

1817

1818

रायभा

1826

1827

अछनेरा

1833

1835

चिकसाना

1843

1844

इकरान

1850

1851

नोह बछमदी

1857

1858

भरतपुर जं.

1905

1907

हेलक

1919

1920

पपरेडा

1927

1928

नदबई

1936

1937

तारचेरा

1944

1945

खेरिल

1953

1954

दांतला

2

11-05-2019
RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

                                                 दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

Kolkata, 11th May, 2019:

 

The Traffic-cum-Power Block which was programmed o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) between Namkom and Tatisilwai o­n Hatia-Muri section in Ranchi Division has been rescheduled o­n 14.05.2019 (Tuesday). Consequently, the train services between Namkom and Tatisilwai will run as per schedule o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday). There will be regulation of train services for the above said Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.05.2019 which are as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSON 14.05.2019

·58143 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger.

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express.

·13320 Ranchi-Deoghar Express.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.10 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 09.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs.

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.20 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

====================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit