For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12019 SATABDI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12019-SHATABDI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Ranchi | Distance-426Kms | Travel Time 7:10Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1790XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:0501
2DGRDURGAPUR07:4807:502:001581
3RNGRANIGANJ08:0608:071:001821
4ASNASANSOL JN08:2208:242:002001
5DHNDHANBAD JN09:2109:265:002591
6CRPCHANDRAPURA10:2610:282:002931
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY10:5511:005:003081
8MURIMURI12:0012:022:003611
9RNCRANCHI13:15Destination4261
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2019
RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

                                                 दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

Kolkata, 11th May, 2019:

 

The Traffic-cum-Power Block which was programmed o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) between Namkom and Tatisilwai o­n Hatia-Muri section in Ranchi Division has been rescheduled o­n 14.05.2019 (Tuesday). Consequently, the train services between Namkom and Tatisilwai will run as per schedule o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday). There will be regulation of train services for the above said Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.05.2019 which are as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSON 14.05.2019

·58143 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger.

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express.

·13320 Ranchi-Deoghar Express.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.10 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 09.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs.

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.20 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

====================





2
22-02-2019
INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HOWRAH-RANCHI SHATABDI EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HOWRAH-RANCHI SHATABDI EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 22nd February, 2019:

 

Keeping in view the demands of the travelling public, it has been decided to increase the frequency of 12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express from existing 5 days to 6 days in a week except Sunday w.e.f 25.2.19 via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh-Chandrapura instead of via Gomoh.

 

.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search