For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06518 MRJ YPR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06518-MRJ YPR SPL
Miraj jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-743Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21801290895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource16:4501
2KUDKUDACHI17:0917:101:00341
3GPBGHATPRABHA17:5217:531:00801
4BGMBELGAUM18:4718:503:001381
5DWRDHARWAR21:2521:272:002591
6UBLHUBLI JN22:1022:2010:002791
7DVGDAVANGERE00:2800:302:004232
8ASKARSIKERE JN03:1003:155:005832
9TKTUMKUR04:5304:552:006792
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:20Destination7432
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23905-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 239, TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS, REVISION IN DAYS OF SERVICE OF TRAINS, ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF CLONE TRAIN

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 239  Dt: 02.10.2020

I.   TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to cancel the following trains temporarily due to very poor patronization as detailed below:-

1.    Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Express Special (04 days in a week) with effect commencing journey from 07.10.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 11.10.2020 from Mangaluru will be cancelled.

2.    Train No. 06539/06540 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special (06 days in a week) with effect commencing journey from 07.10.2020 from both sides will be cancelled.

II.  REVISION IN DAYS OF SERVICE OF TRAINS

Due to temporary cancellation of above trains, the days of service of Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express via Mysuru will be revised as under:-

1.    Train No. 06517 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri-weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday instead of Sunday, Monday and Tuesday with effect from 07.10.2020.

2.    Train No. 06518KSR Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express will run from Mangaluru Central o­n Thursday, Saturday and Monday instead of Thursday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 08.10.2020.

III.   ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.  Train No. 02510/02509 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Express Special will be provided with two minutes additional stoppage at Palasa. Accordingly Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri-Weekly Superfast Express with effect commencing journey from 06.10.2020 from Guwahati will arrive / depart  Palasa – 12:05/12:07 hrs and Train No.02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Express Special with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 07.10.2020 will arrive / depart  Palasa – 22:45/22:47 hrs.

2.  Train No 02246/02245 Yesvantpur – Howrah – Yesvantpur  Duranto Express Special will be provided with ten minutes additional stoppage at Vizianagaram. Accordingly Train No. 02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express Special with effect commencing journey from 08.10.2020 from Yesvantpur will arrive/depart Vizianagaram – 04:30/04:40 hrs and Train No 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur  Duranto Express Special with effect commencing journey from 09.10.2020 from Howrah will arrive/depart Vizianagaram – 22:00/22:10 hrs.

IV.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF CLONE TRAIN

Timings of Clone Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur weekly Express special will be revised at Jabalpur, Satna with effect from 15.10.2020. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Jabalpur – 16:40/16:50 hrs and Satna – 19:35/19:45 hrs.


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 21422-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 214, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 214  Dt: 10.09.2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to revise the timings of following special express trains till the resumption of regular service to ensure the punctual running of trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express:-

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Special Express will depart 22:30 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 11.09.2020.

­

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Kunigal – 23:48/23:49, B.G. Nagar – 00:16/00:17 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:42/00:43 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 00:52/00:53 hrs, Hassan – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Bantawala – 06:53/06:55 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 08:00/00:02 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart Mangaluru Central at 19:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 13.09.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Bantawala – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Kabakputtur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 21:05/21:10 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Hassan – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Channarayapatna – 01:38/01:39 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 01:50/01:51 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 02:09/02:10 hrs, Kunigal – 02:39/02:40 hrs and Yesvantpur – 03:48/03:50 hrs.

2.Train No. 06585 Yesvantpur – Karwar Special Express:-

Train No. 06585 Yesvantpur – Karwar Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 18:45 hrs and arrive Karwar at 08:25 hrs o­n the next day. Timings of this train at enroute stations will be revised as mentioned below with effect from 11.09.2020.

Accordingly enroute the train will arrive/depart Chikkbanavara – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Channarayapatna - 20:30/20:31 hrs, Hassan – 21:40/21:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kaniuru – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Kabakputtur – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Bantawala – 02:49/02:50 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Surathkal to Karwar.

3.Train No. 06518 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express:-

Train No. 06518 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart Mangaluru Central at 19:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 11.09.2020. 


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Bantawala – 19:49/19:50 hrs, Kabakputtur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 21:05/21:10 hrs,Sakleshpur – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Hassan – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 01:24/01:25 hrs, Krishnarajnagar – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Mysuru – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Mandya – 04:32/04:33 hrs, Channapatna – 05:10/05:11 hrs, Ramanagaram – 05:21/05:22 hrs and Kengeri – 05:55/05:56 hrs.


                                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search