For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06518 MRJ YPR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06518-MRJ YPR SPL
Miraj jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-743Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21801290895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource16:4501
2KUDKUDACHI17:0917:101:00341
3GPBGHATPRABHA17:5217:531:00801
4BGMBELGAUM18:4718:503:001381
5DWRDHARWAR21:2521:272:002591
6UBLHUBLI JN22:1022:2010:002791
7DVGDAVANGERE00:2800:302:004232
8ASKARSIKERE JN03:1003:155:005832
9TKTUMKUR04:5304:552:006792
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:20Destination7432
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

2
Press Release No. 7 03-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 7, INCREASE IN FREQUENCY WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, RUNNING OF TRI - WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU TO MANGALURU VIA MYSURU & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 7   Dt: 02.04.2021

I.   INCREASE IN FREQUENCY WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express via Kunigal from 4 days a week to daily as detailed below: -

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 21:30 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 07:55 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.04.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 21:40/21:42 hrs, Kunigal – 22:35/22:36, B.G. Nagar – 23:00/23:01 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 23:27/23:28 hrs, Channarayapatna - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Hassan – 00:35/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:45/01:55 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Kabakputtur – 05:50/05:52 hrs, Bantawala – 06:20/06:22 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 07:18/07:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart daily from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Central from 12.04.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Bantawala – 20:50/20:52 hrs, Kabakputtur – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:10/22:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 02:00/02:05 hrs, Hassan – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Channarayapatna – 03:42/03:43 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 04:21/04:22 hrs, Kunigal – 04:44/04:45 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:20/06:22 hrs.

There will be no change in composition of the above trains.

Consequently after increasing the frequency of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express via Kunigal from 4 days a week to daily, the services of Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru will be cancelled with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.04.2021 and from Mangaluru Central from 12.04.2021.

II.  RUNNING OF TRI - WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU TO MANGALURU VIA MYSURU

It is decided to run Train No. 06531 / 06532 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Fully reserved Tri – Weekly Express Special via Mysuru with normal fare as detailed below: -

Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri Weekly Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs o­n Saturday, Monday and Wednesday and arrive Mangaluru Central at 09:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 21:15/21:16 hrs, Channapatna – 21:26/21:27 hrs, Mandya – 21:55/21:56 hrs, Mysuru – 23:05/23:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagar – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 00:43/00:45 hrs, Hassan – 01:30/01:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 03:00/03:10 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Bantawala – 07:30/07:32 hrs and Mangaluru Junction – 08:38/08:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06532 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri Weekly Special Express will depart Mangaluru Central at 18:35 hrs o­n Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Central from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Junction – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Bantawala – 19:20/19:22 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 20:40/20:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 23:20/23:25 hrs, Hassan – 00:25/00:40 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Krishnarajanagar – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Mysuru – 03:05/03:20 hrs, Mandya – 04:00/04:01 hrs, Channapatna – 04:31/04:32 hrs, Ramanagaram – 04:43/04:44 hrs and Kengeri – 05:13/05:15 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 15 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans. 

III.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 06585 / 06586 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 06585 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Superfast Express Special will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:40 hrs and arrive Karwar at 08:25 hrs o­n the next day. Timings of this train at enroute stations will be revised as detailed below with effect from commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.04.2021.

Accordingly enroute the train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Yesvantpur – 18:50/18:52 hrs, Channarayapatna - 20:36/20:37 hrs, Hassan – 21:15/21:20 hrs, Sakleshpur – 22:15/22:30 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Kabakputtur – 02:04/02:05 hrs, Bantawala – 02:33/02:35. hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Surathkal to Karwar.

In the return direction there will be no change in timings of Train No. 06586 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special between Karwar to Surathkal. After Surathkal the train will arrive / depart with revised timings at Bantawala – 22:53/22:55, Kabakputtur – 23:21/23:22 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:10/00:15 hrs, Sakleshpur – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Channarayapatna - 04:42/04:44 hrs and Yesvantpur – 07:26/07:28 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit