For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06512 YPR G RATH SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06512-MKM BAND SPL
Marikuppam to Banaswadi | Distance-77Kms | Travel Time 2:20Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MKMMARIKUPPAMSource08:0001
2CHUCHAMPION08:0408:051:0011
3OGMOORGAUM08:0908:101:0041
4COLCOROMANDEL08:1408:151:0061
5BEMLB E M L NAGAR H08:1808:191:0081
6BWTBANGARAPET08:3308:352:00161
7TCLTYAKAL08:4908:501:00281
8BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI08:5608:571:00341
9MLOMALUR09:0609:071:00421
10DKNDEVANGONTHI09:1609:171:00551
11WFDWHITEFIELD09:2509:261:00621
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:3809:402:00721
13BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI09:4409:451:00751
14BANDBANASWADI10:20Destination771
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19812-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 198, RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU-MARIKUPPAM ON AROCYA MADA FEAST & PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND EXTENSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 198   Dt. 06.09.2019

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR

 BENGALURU-MARIKUPPAM o­n AROCYA MADA FEAST

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Special o­n 08.09.2019 in view of Arcya Mada Feast for Christians of KGF Brothers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Special will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs o­n 08.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Marikuppam at 22:15 hrs same day (One trip o­nly).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 20:26/20:27 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Whitefield – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Malur – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tyakal – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 21:37/21:40 hrs, BEML Nagar Halt – 21:48/21:49 hrs, Coromandel – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Oorgaum – 21:58/21:59 hrs and Champion – 22:03/22:04 hrs.


This MEMU Special will have a composition of EIGHT Cars.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND EXTENSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 06512 Marikuppam – Banaswadi MEMU Special commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 08.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – Banaswadi and the service of this train will be extended up to Bengaluru Cantonment. Accordingly, this train will arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:00 hrs instead of Banaswadi. 

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
DEBABRATA CHAKRABORTY- Mon Mar 24 7:11 2014
i want to booked ticket from BRC to UBL on 14/05/2014 by 06512 YPR G RATH special train but it showing This halt has been deleted from ISL,but chart showing arriving time at BRC 05:10 hrs and departure time 5:20 hrs, may i get the route and actual halting station chart and is this train halting at BRC station?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search