For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

shri ganganagar

STATION INFO

Address: Sri Ganganagar Junction, Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan 335001, India

Station Code: sgnr)shri ganganaga

Station Name: sgnr)shri ganganagar

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54751RE SGNR PASS00:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXP00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
04774SOG SGNR PASS SPL03:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16312KCVL SGNR EXP04:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54768TKJ SGNR PASS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14716SIKR SGNR EXP07:30Des--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP07:3507:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04769HMH SGNR PASS SPL08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14601FZR HMH EXPRESS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP09:55Des--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54755BTI SGNR PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54762SOG SGNR PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14602HMH FZR EXPRESS12:2512:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF13:25Des--F3A
54753BTI SGNR PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54760SOG SGNR PASS15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54757UMB SGNR PASS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04767HMH SGNR PASS SPL16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP18:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04779HMH SGNR SPL18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54763SDLP SGNR PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP22:2022:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES22:30Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09762SOG SGNR PASS SPL23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12439NED SGNR EXPRES23:25Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP23:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54759SGNR SOG PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54761SGNR SOG PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASSSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54752SGNR RE PASSSrc01:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54754SGNR BTI PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54756SGNR BTI PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54764SGNR SDLP PASSENGERSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04773SGNR SOG SPLSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04780SGNR HMH SPLSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04770SGNR HMH PASS SPLSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04768SGNR HMH PASS SPLSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09761SGNR SOG PASS SPLSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSrc02:00--TU3A
17624SGNR NED EXPSrc10:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSrc15:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14715SGNR SIKR EXPSrc21:40--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXPSrc14:45--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14712SGNR HW EXPSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14526UMB INTERCITYSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSSourcee13:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SFSourcee17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSourcee14:45--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUPSourcee17:40--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
WR TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


WR TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 7 pairs of Festival Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02989 Dadar – Ajmer Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly) notified upto 30th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02990 Ajmer – Dadar Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022.

 

2.Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special (Daily) notified upto 2nd October, 2021, will be extended upto 2nd July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Special (Daily) notified upto 30thSept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022.

 

3.Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Special (Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special (Weekly) notified upto 27th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 27th June, 2022.

4.Train No. 02490 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02489 Bikaner – Dadar Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022.

 

5.Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 1st October, 2021, will be extended upto 1st July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Dadar Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 30thSept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022.

 

6.Train No. 02940 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02939 Pune – Jaipur Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022.

 

7.Train No. 09601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Special (Weekly) notified upto 25th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 25th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Special (Weekly) notified upto 27th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 27th June, 2022.

 

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train Nos. 02989, 09707, 02474, 02490 & 04818 will open from 20thSeptember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.


                                             *********

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search