For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ratangarh jn

STATION INFO

Address: Ratangarh Railway Station, Ratangarh, Rajasthan 331022, India

Station Code: rtgh)ratangarh j

Station Name: rtgh)ratangarh jn

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12458BKN DEE S F EXP00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:1001:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F03:4503:505TH1A,2A,3A
22482DEE JU SUP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP05:2005:255TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX07:0007:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP08:3508:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54810JU RE PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74836HSR JU DMU08:4509:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS10:2310:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP10:2710:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS10:2710:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74850SRDR RTGH DEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04851MTD RTGH SPL11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU12:4012:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS13:0513:083F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY14:0814:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74832CURU BKN DMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX15:2515:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74852SRDR RTGH DMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP16:0016:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS16:1016:2515F2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP16:4016:5010FUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPL16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP17:4017:455WUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU18:3519:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS18:5519:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74854SRDR RTGH DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:0819:157SA1A,2A,3A
74833BKN HSR DMU21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS21:5022:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:0022:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04852RTGH MTD SPLSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04853RTGH CUR SPLSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74849RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74851RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74853RTGH SRDR DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74856RTGH BKN DMUSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
364/2020-2122-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


North Western Railway has notified Special Trains as detailed below:

Train.No. 02475/02476  Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

With the composition of One- AC First Class Coach cum AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 2 Tier Coaches, Ten- AC 3 Tier Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast AC Special Train will leave Hisar at 12.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Coimbatore at 14.40 hrs, the third day.

In Return direction, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturdays with effect from 26th December, 2020 to 31st January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Hisar at 16.00 hrs, the third day

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Special trains are given below:

Train. No. 02475/02476 Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

T.No. 02475 HSR-CBE Spl

Station

T.No.02476 CBE-HSR Spl

12.50

(d)

Hisar

(a)

16:00

13:45/13.50

(a/d)

Sadulpur

(a/d)

14:32/14.35

14:35/14.45

(a/d)

Churu

(a/d)

13:45/13.48

15:30/15.35

(a/d)

Ratangarh

(a/d)

12:50/12.55

16:20/16.22

(a/d)

Sridungargarh

(a/d)

11:32/11.34

17:55/18.25

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

10:10/10.40

19:10/19.12

(a/d)

Nokha

(a/d)

09:04/09.06

19:47/19.52

(a/d)

Nagaur

(a/d)

07:53/07.58

21:02/21.07

(a/d)

Merta Road

(a/d)

07:06/07.11

22:55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

05:30/05.40

23:40/23.43

(a/d)

Luni

(a/d)

04:43/04.46

00:08/00.13

(a/d)

Pali Marwar

(a/d)

04:03/04.08

01:00/01.05

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

03:36/03.41

01:48/01.50

(a/d)

Falna

(a/d)

02:17/02.19

03:20/03.30

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

01:00/01.10

04:28/04.30

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

00:16/00.18

05:42/05.44

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

22:57/22.59

07:10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

21:25/21.45

08.00

(T)

Geratpur

(T)

20.51

08:25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19:54/19.55

09:01/09.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19:13/19.23

10:09/10.11

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18:17/18.19

11:25/11.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17:52/17.57

12:37/12.39

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16:26/16.28

14:05/14.15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit