For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKOTA01:55JP06:154:20M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPKOTA01:55JP06:154:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSKOTA01:55JP06:154:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPKOTA01:55JP06:154:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPKOTA01:55JP06:154:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
12973JAIPUR EXPRESSKOTA04:15JP08:204:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12973 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPKOTA04:30JP14:059:35F2A,3A,SL,11203 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPKOTA06:20JP11:004:40W2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTKOTA06:30JP10:454:15W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPKOTA06:30JP10:454:15SA1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
09043JAIPUR AC SUPKOTA06:35JP10:454:10TU2A,3A,CC,09043 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPKOTA06:35JP10:454:10TU2A,3A,SL,22933 Status
12181DAYODAYA EXPRESKOTA07:40JP11:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12181 Status
12955BCT JP EXPRESSKOTA08:55JP12:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKOTA09:30JP13:404:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,12939 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPKOTA10:00JP14:354:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPKOTA11:30JP15:504:20F2A,3A,SL,18573 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESKOTA11:30JP15:504:20TH2A,3A,SL,14710 Status
18207DURG AII EXPKOTA11:30JP15:504:20TU2A,3A,SL,18207 Status
18213DURG JP EXPKOTA11:30JP15:504:20M2A,3A,SL,18213 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPKOTA12:35JP16:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,12465 Status
22981KOTA HMH SUP EXKOTA17:25JP21:354:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22981 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALKOTA17:35JP22:304:55F2A,3A,SL,08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALKOTA17:35JP22:304:55W2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit