For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (UDN)UDHNA JN to (AMI)AMRAVATI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jeevan Jyothi Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, India

Station Code: UDN

Station Name: UDHNA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 92

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Police Station Kotwali Amravati, Amravati, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AMI

Station Name: AMRAVATI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 34

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSUDN04:04BD14:5510:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18422AII PURI EXPST06:47BD18:1511:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,
18502GIMB VSKP EXPST08:30BD19:0510:35M2A,3A,SL,
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLST08:55BD19:0710:12W2A,3A,SL,
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPUDN10:44BD21:0510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16126JU MS EXPRESSST10:50BD21:4510:55TU2A,3A,SL,
17038BKN SC EXPST10:50BD21:4510:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,
09049UDN AMI PASS SPUDN11:15AMI00:2013:05M,TU,SA2S
13426ST MALDA TOWN EST12:50BD23:0510:15M2A,3A,SL,
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESST20:05BD07:1011:05F2A,3A,SL,
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPST20:05BD06:5510:50W,TH,SU3A,SL,
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPST20:05BD06:4010:35W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11453PRERANA EXPRESSST20:40BD08:4012:00TU,TH,SU3A,SL,
18406ADI PURI EXPST22:00BD08:0010:00F2A,3A,SL,
12844ADI PURI EXPST22:00BD08:0010:00M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18402OKHA PURI EXPST22:00BD08:0010:00W2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/0321-03-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SUMMER SPECIALS FOR BHAVNAGAR & INDORE FROM MUMBAI 4 more Specials between Ahmedabad – Mangalore & Patna, Hapa-Raipur & Udhna – Amravati Booking opens on 23/03/2014


·Bandra Terminus-Bhavnagar WeeklySpecial Train (26 services)

Train No.09231 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Weekly Special train will depart at 13.15 hrs o­n every Monday from Bandra Terminus and reach Bhavnagar at 06.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th April to 30th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09232 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will leave from Bhavnagar o­n every Sunday at 17.30 hrs. arriving Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 6th April to 29th June, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Joravarnagar, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and II class General Coaches

 

·Bandra (T ) - IndoreWeekly Superfast Special Train (26 services)

Train No. 09301 Bandra ( T ) – Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will depart at 12.25 hrsevery Friday from Bandra (T) and reach Indore at 03.15 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 4th April to 27th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09302 Indore – Bandra ( T ) Weekly Superfast Special train will depart at 18.55 hrs every Thursday from Indore and reach Bandra ( T ) at 09.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 3rd April to 26th June, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Ujjain & Dewas stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class and II Class General coaches.

 

·Udhna-Amravati (Tri-Weekly) Fast Passenger Special train(78 services)

Train No. 09049 Udhna-Amravati (Tri-Weekly) Fast Passenger Special train will depart from Udhna at 11.15 hrs o­n every Monday, Tuesday & Saturday and reach Amravati at 00.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 1st April to 30th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09050 Amravati-Udhna (Tri-Weekly) Fast Passenger Special train will depart from Amravati at 06.55 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday and reach Udhana at 21.45 hrs. the same day. This train will run from 2nd April to 1st July, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Vyara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Varangaon, Bodwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Jalamb Jn., Shegaon, Akola Jn., Murtajapur and Badnera in both directions.

 

The train will have General II class coaches.

 

·Ahmedabad –Mangalore Jn (Weekly) Superfast Special Train (Via Vasai Road) (26 services)

Train No. 09420 Ahmedabad–Mangalore Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 16.20 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Mangalore at 19.30 hrs. the next day from 7th April to 30th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09419 Mangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Mangalore at 21.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Ahmedabad at 01.10 hrs. o­n Thursday from 8th April to 1st July, 2014.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal & Udupi stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC II Tier & AC III Tier Coaches, Sleeper class & general II class coaches.

 

 

 

 

· Ahmedabad–Patna WeeklySpecial Train (via Nadiad-Godhra)

(26 services)

Train No. 09411 Ahmedabad – Patna (Weekly) Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.50 hrs o­n every Sunday and reach Patna Jn at 07.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April to 29th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Special train will depart from Patna Jn at 09.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Ahmedabad at 19.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th April to 1st July, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Nadiad, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhavani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara & Danapur stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and II class General Coaches.

 

·Hapa-Raipur Weekly Special train(26 services)

Train No. 09536 Hapa-Raipur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Hapa at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Raipur at 03.00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run from 1st April to 24th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09535 Raipur-Hapa (Weekly) Special train will depart from Raipur at 04.10 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Hapa at 15.25 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 3rd April to 26th June, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn., Wardha Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon and Durg in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

Booking of Train Nos. 09301/09302, 09231/90232, 09049, 09420, 09411 & 09536 will open from Sunday, 23rd March, 2014.

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-10-2013
KOLKATA
TRAIN SERVICES TO SOUTH INDIA AGAIN DISRUPTED DUE TO BREACH IN RAILWAY TRACK

Bulletin I

 

TRAIN SERVICES TO SOUTH INDIA AGAIN DISRUPTED DUE TO BREACH IN RAILWAY TRACK AND WATER FLOWING OVER THE TRACKS IN SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 27 October , 2013

Train services towards South India which had normalised after the improvement in flood situation in Odisha from the evening of 26.10.13 has AGAIN DETERIORATED AFFECTING TRAIN RUNNING TOWARDS VISAKHAPATANAM AND BEYOND. There has been a major breach in track between Bayyavaram & Narsinghapalli in South Central Railway early this morning (27.10.13). Water is flowing over the track due to which it will not be possible to run South bound trains by the normal route i.e via Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatanam. Due to this fresh natural calamity, the following steps will be taken by South Eastern Railway :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 27.10.13

·12841 Howrah - Chennai Coromandel Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs on 27.10.13

·22855 Santragachi – Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Santragachi at 16.05 hrs on 27.10.13

DIVERSION OF TRAINS ON 27.10.13

·12703 Howrah - Secunderabad Falaknuma Expressscheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 hrs on 27.10.13 is rescheduled to leave at 10.30 hrs and will run via diverted route i.eJharsuguda- Bilaspur- Nagpur- Ballarsha

·12245 Howrah – Yeswantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs on 27.10.13will run via diverted route, i.e Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Nagpur- Ballarsha

·18645 Howrah- Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 hrs on 27.10.13 will run via diverted route i.e Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Nagpur- Ballarsha

·15902 Dibrugarh- Yeswantpur Expressscheduled to leave Howrah at 01.05 hrs of 27.10.13 and is running late will be divertedvia Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Nagpur- Ballarsha

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS ON 27.10.13

·12663 Howrah- Trichy Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.05 hrs on 27.10.13 is rescheduled at 11.00 hrs of 28.10.13

After the restoration of track in East Coast Railway , two trains from Howrahlast evening ( 26.10.13) , namely 12863 Howrah Yeswantpur Express & 18047 Howrah Vasco Da Gama Amravati Express were run by their normal route.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search