For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ

Station Name: MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12148NZM KOP EXP BAP04:35MRJ14:3710:02F2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP04:35MRJ14:5510:20TU2A,3A,SL,
11029KOYNA EXPRESS CSTM08:40MRJ19:0510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12780GOA EXPRESS BAP 11:40MRJ 22:2510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT12:25MRJ21:409:15TU2A,3A,SL,
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESCSTM17:50MRJ04:4010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17411MAHALAXMI EXPCSTM20:23MRJ05:529:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11011MAHALAXMI EXP CSTM20:23MRJ05:529:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11035SHARAVATHI EXP DR21:30MRJ06:509:20TH2A,3A,SL,
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30MRJ06:509:20TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP DR21:30MRJ06:509:20M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 23:10MRJ 11:1512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15018GKP LTT EXP BAP 23:10MRJ 11:1512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
No Day Block on Sunday



                                                                                                                  

 

A jumbo block will be taken from 00.00 hrs to 04.00 hrs in the night falling between Friday/Saturday, 20/21.12.2013 at Mumbai Central (Main) and Yard.

 

Hence there will be no JUMBO BLOCK operated o­n Sunday, 22nd December, 2013 during day time.

 

______________



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR207-201316-12-2013
SWR
PR207-SWR TO CONTINUE TO RUN TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-MIRAJ-YESVANTPUR

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 207dt. 13-12-2013

SWR TO CONTINUE TO RUN TRI-WEEKLYEXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-MIRAJ-YESVANTPUR(Tr. Nos. 06517/06518)

04 SERVICES IN EACH DIRECTION

South Western Railway(SWR)has decided to continue to run Tri-Weekly Express Specials between YESVANTPUR-MIRAJ-YESVANTPUR (TrainNo.06517/06518) from 12th December, 2013to 19th December, 2013from YESVANTPUR end and from 03thDecember, 2013to 20th December, 2013from MIRAJ end for04trips in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly,Train No. 06517 YESVANTPUR-MIAJ TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atYESVANTPURstationat 20-40 hrs. on Sundays, Tuesdays & Thursdays with effectfrom 12thDecember, 2013to19thDecember, 2013, and arrive at MIRAJstation at 10-15 hrs., the next day. (Total : 04 Specials o­nly).

En route, the Tri-Weekly Express Special will arrive/depart atTumkur at 21-50/21-52 hrs; Arsikere at 23-05/23-10 hrs; Davangere at 01-43/01-45 hrs; HUBLI at 04-30/04-40 hrs; DHARWAD at 05-03/05-05 hrs; BELGAUMat 07-15/07-20 hrs; Ghatprabha at 08-25/08-27 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kudachi at 09-10/09-11 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.06518 MIRAJ- YESVANTPUR TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatMIRAJ station at16-45 hrs. on Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays, with effectfrom 13thDecember, 2013to20th December, 2013 and arrive at YESVANTPURstation at 06-20 hrs., the next day.( Total : 04 Specials o­nly).

En route, the Tri-Weekly Express Specialwill arrive/depart at Kudachi at 17-09/17-10 hrs; Ghatprabha at 17-52/17-53 hrs; BELGAUM at 18-47/18-50 hrs; DHARWAD at 21-25/21-27 hrs; HUBLI at 22-10/22-20 hrs; Davangere at 00-28/00-30 hrs; Arsikere at 03-10/03-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Tumkur at 04-53/04-55 hrs.

TheTri-Weekly ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One First Class AC Coach, One AC 2-tier coach,One AC 3-tier coach, Seven Second Class Sleeper coaches, SixGeneral Second Class coaches and Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Nilesh- Sun Oct 20 23:53 2013
what is mean by BAP


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search