For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ

Station Name: MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP04:35MRJ14:5510:20TU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPBAP04:35MRJ14:3710:02F2A,3A,SL,
06590CSTM YPR SPLCSTM05:00MRJ14:009:00W2A,3A,SL,
11029KOYNA EXPRESSCSTM08:40MRJ19:0510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12780GOA EXPRESS BAP 11:40MRJ 22:2510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT12:25MRJ21:409:15TU2A,3A,SL,
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESCSTM17:50MRJ04:4010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17411MAHALAXMI EXPCSTM20:23MRJ05:529:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30MRJ06:509:20TH2A,3A,SL,
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30MRJ06:509:20M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30MRJ06:509:20TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15018GKP LTT EXP BAP 23:10MRJ 11:1512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 23:10MRJ 11:1512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR198-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR198-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 198dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR (TRAIN NOS. 02691/02692) FOR 02TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialsbetween YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR stations( Train Nos. 02691/02692)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02691 YESVANTPUR-BIKANER BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at YESVANTPUR at 12-10 hrs. onFridays & Sundays, i.e. on 31st Oct. 2014 & 02nd November, 2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at BIKANER JN. at06-00 hrs., on Sunday & Tuesday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatHUBLI at 19-50/20-00 hrs; Miraj at 00-40/00-50 hrs(Operating halt--Sat. & Monday); PUNE at 05-31/05-41 hrs;Vasai Road at 09-00/09-10 hrs(operating halt);arrive/depart at Surat at 12-10/12-15 hrs; AHMEDABAD at 16-10/16-30 hrs; depart at Palanpur at 19-08 hrs; arrive/depart at Abu Road at 20-05/20-15 hrs(operating halt); arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 00-50/01-00 hrs; on Sunday & Tuesday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02692 BIKANER-YESVANTPUR BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at BIKANER JN. at 18-00 hrs. on Sundays & Tuesdays, i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014& 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at YESVANTPUR at 11-50 hrs., on Tuesday &Thursday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 23-10/23-20 hrs; Abu Road at 03-10/03-20 hrs(operating halt); depart at Palanpur at 05-20 hrs; arrive/depart at AHMEDABAD at 08-05/08-15 hrs; Surat at 11-45/11-50 hrs; Vasai Road at 15-45/15-55 hrs (operating halt); PUNE at 18-40/18-50 hrs; Miraj at 23-30/23-30 hrs (operating halt); and arrive/depart at HUBLI at 04-00/04-10 hrs., on Tuesday& Thursday.

             The BI-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofOneAC 2-tier coach, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Hubli, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad

and Jodhpur stations.

 

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)



(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/1021-10-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI

ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

To clear extra rush of passengers, WR has decided to run o­ne trip of AC premium “Superfast” Special Train between Mumbai and New Delhi.

Train No. 09003 Mumbai Central –New Delhi AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16:00 hrs o­n 25thOct, 2014 (Saturday) and reach New Delhi at 08.00 hrs next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09004 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart New Delhi at 14.45 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2014 (Sunday) and arrive Mumbai Central at 06.55 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier & Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Vadodara  and Kota stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 09003 will open from 23rd October, 2014 through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Nilesh- Sun Oct 20 23:53 2013
what is mean by BAP


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search