For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12702-HUSSAINSAGAR EX
Hyderabad decan to Mumbai cst | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 14:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1375970XX370XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource14:4501
2BMTBEGAMPET14:5514:572:0061
3VKBVIKARABAD JN16:0116:021:00741
4TDUTANDUR16:3916:401151
5SEMSERAM17:0817:091:001481
6MQRMALKHAID ROAD17:1717:181:001611
7CTCHITTAPUR17:3717:381:001701
8WADIWADI18:0518:105:001851
9SDBSHAHABAD18:2118:232:001961
10GRGULBARGA18:4718:503:002221
11GURGANAGAPUR ROAD19:1619:182:002491
12SURSOLAPUR JN20:5021:0010:003351
13KWVKURDUVADI22:0822:102:004141
14PUNEPUNE JN01:1001:155:005982
15KYNKALYAN JN03:4703:503:007372
16DRDADAR04:3004:355:007812
17CSTMMUMBAI CST05:05Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.04/2015-1602-04-2015
Secunderabad
Revision in the Dates of Traffic Block Between Bharatnagar and Sanathnagar Stations on Secunderabad-Wadi Section for Facilitating Metro Rail Crossing Works

SCR has revised the dates of Traffic / Power Block being imposed between Bharatnagar and                          Sanathnagar stations o­n Secunderabad-Wadi section of Secunderabad Division of SCR for carrying out          Metro rail crossing works during the month of April, 2015.

Accordingly, the traffic block will be imposed o­n 4th(Saturday), 7th (Tuesday), 21st (Tuesday) and 25th(Saturday) April, 2015. There is no change in the block duration i.e., for three hours (from 12:15 hrs to            15:15 hrs).

In view of the traffic block, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated as detailed below:-

1)Cancellations of Passenger Trains: (on the above mentioned Dates):

2)

(i)        T.No.57606 Vikarabad-Kacheguda Passenger

(ii)       T.No.57518 Tandur-Hyderabad Passenger

(iii)      T.No.57517 Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger  

(iv)      T.No.57605 Secunderabad-Vikarabad Passenger.

2) Cancellation of MMTS Sub-urban Trains:(on the above mentioned Dates):

            (i)        T.No.47137     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

            (ii)      T.No.47138     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

            (iii)     T.No.47139     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

 (iv)     T.No.47189     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (v)      T.No.47180     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

 (vi)     T.No.47181     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

 (vii)    T.No.47215     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (viii)    T.No.47182     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (ix)      T.No.47183     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

  (x)     T.No.47185    Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

(xi)    T.No.47110     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

(xii)   T.No.47111     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

(xiii) T.No.47112     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

 (xiv)             T.No.47113     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

 (xv)  T.No.47115     Falaknuma-Secunderabad MMTS

 (xvi) T.No.47198     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xvii) T.No.47214  Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xviii)T.No.47158  Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xix) T.No.47169     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xx)  T.No.47160     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

3) Trains Rescheduled/Regulated: (o­n the above mentioned Dates): 

(1) T.No.12748 Vikarabad-Guntur Palnadu Exp Sch.dep.13.45 hrs will be rescheduled by 45 minutes i.e at 14.30hrs from Vikarabad.

(2) T.No.18519 Visakhapatnam-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will be regulated   between Kondapalli – Secunderabad for 90 mts o­n Secunderabad Division.

(3) T.No.12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express will be regulated between Hyderabad-Sanathnagar by 10 minutes o­n Secunderabad Division.

(4) T.No.47184 Lingampalli-Faluknuma MMTS (Sch. Departure. 14.50 hrs) will be regulated between Lingampalli-Bharatnagar by 9 minutes. 

4) Partial Cancellation of Trains:(on the above mentioned dates):

a) T.No.47200 Falaknuma -Hyderabad MMTS  (Dep. 14.15 hrs) will be partially cancelled between Secunderabad and Hyderabad.

b) T.No.12025 Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Lingampalli. o­n these days, service will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad.

5) Partial Cancellation of Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express:

T.No.12026 Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Exp. will start from Lingampalli o­n Saturdays as per Schedule at 15:15 hrs from Lingampalli. The days of partial cancellation between Secunderabad and Lingampalli are as follows:

 

Month

Day

Dates

    February-15

Saturday

07-02-15

14-02-15

21-02-15

28-02-15

      March-15

Saturday

07-03-15

14-03-15

21-03-15

--

Speed restriction of 20, 30 and 50 kmph at the location during the above work will be imposed as per the requirement.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.860/2014-1527-03-2015
Secunderabad
Railway Protection Force (RPF) conducts Surprise Checks and nabs a Tour Operator

Anti touting Squad (RPF), South Central Railway made a surprise check at Sri Sairam Tours & Travels, Kamala Nagar, ECIL and found total 30 E-tickets booked o­n different personal ID recently. He used to book E-tickets for his customers o­n commission basis of Rs. 50/- per E-ticket and carrying business unauthorized. The owner of above tours and travels was arrested and produced before Hon’ble court of IIMM for Railways for judicial remand.

        In another case, Inspector Protection Force (IPF) / Vikarabad arrested three persons who are posing as eunuchs created nuisance in the Tr. No. 16593 Link Express. The imposters caused ACP for 21 minutes near Tandur and created nuisance. In this connection, IPF/ Vikarabad registered a case in Cr No. 156/15 U/s 141 of Railway Act.

       Asst. Sub Inspector Protection Force / Hyderabad along with staff and Home guards while o­n duty at main entrance of Hyderabad Railway station noticed a person carrying 03 bags suspiciously. He was detained and the baggage was scanned. It was found containing of dry ganja in 14 closed packets each weighing 2 kgs. o­n enquiry, he revealed his name as Vijaya, S/o Pukraj, age: 56 yrs, R/o Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. He is intended to travel from Hyderabad to Mumbai CST by Tr No.12702 Hussain Sagar Express. Later, the material and person was forwarded to Excise department for necessary action.

        o­n 25.03.2015, o­ne passenger by name Sri G.V.Prabhu, kept his bag in B-8 coach of Tr No. 12437 Rajdhani Express o­n PF No.1 of Secunderabad Railway station and got down for some other reason. Later he missed the train. He approached RPF staff o­n platform informed the matter, who in turn to Divisional Security control room and to SIPF/KZJ. SIPF/Kazipet recovered the left over bags (suitcase and carry bag) from Rajdhani Express. Later the left over bag was handed over to party under acknowledgement.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search