For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBPL14:10JP06:2516:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPBPL14:20JP06:0515:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPL16:35JP09:3016:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPL17:25JP09:1015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBPL18:05JP06:1512:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBPL18:50JP14:1019:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBPL22:30JP12:2513:55F3A14816 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBPL22:30JP11:0012:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBPL22:30JP10:4512:15TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.725/2021-2220-01-2022
Secunderabad
Temporary/Permanent Augmentation Of Trains with Additional Coaches

 

In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

I.Temporary Augmentation:

1.Train No. 12720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 19th to 31st January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 21st January to 02nd February, 2022.

II.Permanent Augmentation:

1.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 22nd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

3.Train No. 17482 Tirupati – Bilaspur Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 23rd January, 2022.

4.Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

5.Train No. 17480 Tirupati – Puri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 24th January, 2022.

6.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 26th January, 2022.

7.Train No. 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 01st February, 2022.

8.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 04th February, 2022.

9.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 02nd February, 2022.

10.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 03rdFebruary, 2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit