For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBPL14:10JP06:2516:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPBPL14:20JP06:0515:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPL16:35JP09:3016:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPL17:25JP09:1015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBPL18:05JP06:1512:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBPL18:50JP14:1019:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBPL22:30JP12:2513:55F3A14816 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBPL22:30JP11:0012:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBPL22:30JP10:4512:15TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.834/2022-2327-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 834 - Extension of Special Trains between various Destinations

       

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will extend the run of the following special trains between various destinations. The details of extended special trains as followswiththeexistingstoppages,timings,Composition: -

 

Sl.

No.

TrainNo.

From-To

Days ofservice

Notifiedupto

ExtensionPeriod

From

To

1

02575

Hyderabad -Gorakhpur

Fri

27.01.2023

03.02.2023

24.02.2023

02576

Gorakhpur -Hyderabad

Sun

29.01.2023

05.02.2023

26.02.2023

2

07115

Hyderabad -Jaipur

Fri

27.01.23

03.02.2023

24.02.2023

07116

Jaipur -Hyderabad

Sun

29.01.23

05.02.2023

26.02.2023

3

07030

Secunderabad-Agartala

Mon

30.01.2023

06.02.2023

27.02.2023

07029

Agartala - Secunderabad

Fri

03.02.2023

10.02.2023

03.03.2023

4

07695

Secunderabad-Ramanathapuram

Wed

25.01.2023

01.02.2023

22.02.2023

07696

Ramanathapuram-Secunderabad

Fri

27.01.2023

03.02.2023

24.02.2023

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 19-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Mumbai Central/Udhna -Bhagat Ki Kothi, Bandra Terminus – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar and Udhna/ Mumbai Central - Hissar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 21stJanuary, 2023 at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Sunday, 22ndJanuary, 2023 at 12.15 hrs and reach Udhna at 07.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar Jn., Pali and Luni stations in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special

Train No. 09021 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Bhuj at 10.25 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09022 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Bhuj o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 13.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau & Gandhidham stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3.Train No. 09207/09208 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special

Train No. 09207 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 27thJanuary, 2023 at 09.15 hrs and reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

4.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar - Mumbai CentralSpecial

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday, 26th January, 2023 at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs., the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi stations in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09093 will open o­n 19th January, 2023 while of Train Nos. 09021, 09022, 09207, 09208 and 09091 will open from 20th January, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is informed that the facility of Linen & o­nboard Housekeeping Service (OBHS) will not be provided in all the above trains.

*********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit