For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBPL14:10JP06:2516:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPBPL14:20JP06:0515:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPL16:35JP09:3016:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPL17:25JP09:1015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBPL18:05JP06:1512:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBPL18:50JP14:1019:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBPL22:30JP12:2513:55F3A14816 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBPL22:30JP11:0012:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBPL22:30JP10:4512:15TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/812-09-2019
Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from bi-weekly to four days a week

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from Bi-weekly to four days a week

Ministry of Railways have decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 22221/22222 CSMT Mumbai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Rajdhani Expressto four days a week. The inaugural special will be flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT by Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce and Industry, Government of India at 10.40 hrs.The details of inaugural special and regular services are as under:

 

Inaugural Special service

02221 Rajdhani Inaugural Special will leave at 10.40 hrs from CSMT and will arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.35 hrs next day.It will halt at Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment. The Rajdhani Special will have o­ne First AC, five AC-2 Tier, eleven AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

Regular service

Train No. 22221 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 16.9.2019.

Train No.22222 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 14.9.2019.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Five AC 2-Tier, Eleven AC 3-Tier and Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for Inaugural special 02221 and regular train 22221 with increased frequency will open o­n 12.9.2019 as per 120 days Advance Reservation Period at all PRS counters and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit