For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBPL14:10JP06:2516:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPBPL14:20JP06:0515:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPL16:35JP09:3016:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPL17:25JP09:1015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBPL18:05JP06:1512:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBPL18:50JP14:1019:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBPL22:30JP10:4512:15TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBPL22:30JP12:2513:55F3A14816 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBPL22:30JP11:0012:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-06-2020
MORE THAN 180 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


MORE THAN 180 SHRAMIK SPECIALS

TERMINATED IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 7th June, 2020:

 

Indian Railways is running Shramik Special Trains since 01.05.2020 in co-ordination with State Governments to bring back stranded migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students, patients etc. from different places of the country to their respective home states.  South Eastern Railway is also playing a major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points over SER jurisdiction. o­n arrival, the passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per hygiene protocols.

 As a result of the initiative taken by the Ministry of Railways in co-ordination with respective State Governments, so far more than 180 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at different stations in Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway with stranded migrant workers and other passengers. These trains have arrived at Howrah, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Bankura, Purulia, Balasore, Hijliand Lohardaga stations in SER’s jurisdiction from different parts of the country viz. Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Kerala etc. In addition, 3 Shramik SpecialTrains with stranded migrant workers and others have originated from SER’s jurisdiction so far.  o­ne Shramik Special left Hatia Station for Jaipur and another two Shramik Specials left Shalimar for Bikaner and Udhampur.

 

09 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 06.06.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal. South Eastern Railway is committed to take care of the basic needs of the migrant workers and other passengers of Shramik Special Trains. The movements of the Shramik Special Trains are being monitored at apex level round the clock.

 

***********





2
06-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS · * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

                              

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS

 

·ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

 

 

Kolkata, June 6, 2020:

 

After the introduction of Nationwide lock down to resist spread of COVID-19, ER started running time tabled Parcel Express since 10.4.2020 o­n different routes in different phases for swift transport of essential commodities, consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc to different corners of the country. Parcel Express Trains which were earlier scheduled up to 31.05.20 have now been extended w.e.f. 04.06.2020 and will run up to 15.06.2020 (Journey commencing stations) o­n nominated days. These parcel express trains from ER are now running o­n Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah, Howrah- Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT- Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi- Sealdah, Sealdah - Guwahati - Sealdah, Howrah – Bhopal - Howrah, Howrah - Muzaffarpur-Howrah and Amritsar – Howrah - Amritsar routes.

Total trip of Parcel Express trains originated from ER upto 05.06.2020is 362 and transported more than 7565 Tonnesof consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER by carrying essential commodities, consumables as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials to help combating the spread of COVID-19.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit