For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBPL09:10JP22:3013:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBPL14:10JP06:2516:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPBPL14:20JP06:0515:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPL16:35JP09:3016:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPL17:25JP09:1015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00JP06:1512:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBPL18:05JP06:1512:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBPL18:50JP14:1019:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBPL22:30JP11:0012:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBPL22:30JP10:4512:15TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBPL22:30JP12:2513:55F3A14816 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25017-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 250, CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 250   Dt. 17.10.2019

CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR -

 YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 30.04.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 02.05.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car.  

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express of 17.10.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital, Khodiyar due to commissioning of double line between Sabarmati - Khodiyar - Kalol stations of Ahmedabad - Palanpur Jn section of North Wesrern Railway.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1016-10-2019
Mumbai
RAILWAYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE – JAIPUR {via VASAI ROAD} & PUNE – H. NIZAMUDDIN {via VASAI ROAD}


For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season of Diwali, Railways has decided to run Suvidha Special trains as well as Special Train o­n Special fare between Pune – Jaipur (via Vasai Road) andPune - H. Nizamuddin. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, these additional trains passing through W. Rly via Vasai Road will benefit the public especially for passengers from Mumbai, Vapi – Surat – Vadodara in Gujarat as well as Ratlam in Rajasthan. The details of the trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 82113 / 82114 Pune – Jaipur (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train &

·Train No. 01455/01456Pune –Jaipur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Charges

(via Vasai Road)

Train No. 82113 Pune - Jaipur (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train will depart from Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, reachVasai Road at 23.45 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 22nd & 29th October, 2019. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 82114 Jaipur - Pune (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday, reachVasai Road at 16.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs, o­n the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October & 6th November, 2019 

 

Train No. 01455 Pune - Jaipur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare will depart from Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, reachVasai Road at 23.45 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th November, 2019. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 01456 Jaipur - Pune (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare will depart from Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday, reachVasai Road at 16.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs, o­n the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019. The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandsor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh and Phulera Jn. stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 82109 / 82110 Pune –H. Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Suvidha Special Train(via Vasai Road)[6 trips]

Train No. 82109 Pune – H. Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Suvidha Special Train will depart from Pune at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 04.30 hrs the same day and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 01.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 5th November, 2019.

 

Train No. 82110 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Superfast Suvidha Special train will depart from  H. Nizamuddin at 04.00 hrs o­n Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 03.55 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 6th November, 2019. The train will haveAC III Tier Class coaches. This train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Mathura Jn. stations in both directions.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit