For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (zbd)zafarabad jn to (RDL)RUDAULI


Address: Zafarabad Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ZBD

Station Name: ZAFARABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 224120, India

Station Code: RDL

Station Name: RUDAULI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14235BSB BE EXPRESSZBD00:05RDL03:423:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPJNU03:56RDL09:405:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSZBD04:59RDL11:266:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPZBD06:34RDL11:465:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSZBD11:27RDL15:073:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSZBD12:10RDL16:214:11TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPJNU12:42RDL16:213:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPJNU15:42RDL19:494:07TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESJNU18:22RDL21:363:14M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit