For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (nh)naihati jn to (THP)Taherpur


Address: Naihati Junction, SH 1, Naihati, West Bengal 743165, India

Station Code: NH

Station Name: NAIHATI JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ranaghat - Birnagar - Krishnanagar Road , Taherpur Notified Area , Ph - 03473-261277, Dist - Nadia West Bengal

Station Code: THP

Station Name: Taherpur

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53181LALGOLA PASSNH00:21THP01:311:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSNH04:38THP05:541:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUNH06:28BGAE07:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPBP07:20RHA08:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSNH09:03THP10:181:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSNH11:22RHA12:080:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRNH13:37THP14:441:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSNH14:53THP16:011:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSNH16:56RHA17:430:47TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSNH17:33THP18:391:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUNH20:27RHA21:110:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUNH21:16RHA21:570:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSSHE21:55BGAE22:561:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/EASTERN RAILWAY ARRESTED TOUT & RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS

 

RPF/EASTERN RAILWAY ARRESTED TOUT & RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, January 15, 2021:

          Railway Protection Force (RPF), Eastern Railway always plays a dynamic role to provide full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also made commendable services to extend guidance and assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

         1) ARREST OF TOUT: o­n 10.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sultanganj arrested a tout from his shop and recovered two Railway e-tickets valued Rs. 2897.36 and 45 Railway old e-tickets valued Rs. 88761.48, cash of Rs. 45,000/- and incriminating articles from his possession. All the recovered               e-tickets were generated from his personal user IDs and illegal software.

         2) RECOVERY OF LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE/ARTICLES

         (i) O­n 10.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Malda recovered an unclaimed bag containing Rs. 63,680/-, bank cheque, mobile phone, important documents etc. (total value of Rs. 1,23,140/-) from the premises of Malda Town Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification and o­n proper documentation.

        (ii) O­n 10.1.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Naihati recovered a left behind bag containing personal belongings valued Rs. 1500/- in train No. 31321 UP Sealdah – Kalyani Simanta EMU local at Naihati Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

        (ii) o­n 10.1.2021, o­n receipt of information from Security Control Room, Sealdah, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sealdah Main recovered a left behind bag containing clothes valued Rs. 1200/- in Train No. 03106 DN Balia – Sealdah Express Special at Sealdah Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

       (iv) o­n 10.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Naihati recovered an unclaimed bag containing garments & cash of Rs. 10,000/- (total value of  Rs. 22,000/-) from the premises of Kanchrapara Railway station. Later o­n, recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification and o­n proper documentation.

       




2
04-01-2021
Press Release:RPF /ER RECOVERED A STOLEN BAG CONTAINING LAPTOP AND MOBILE PHONE – TWO CULPRITS ARRESTED



RPF /ER  RECOVERED A STOLEN BAG CONTAINING  LAPTOP AND MOBILE PHONE – TWO CULPRITS ARRESTED


Kolkata, January 4, 2021

Railway Protection Force (RPF), Eastern Railway plays proactive role to provide all-round security to the rail users. Besides the task of ensuring security, they always extend guidance and assistance to the passengers in distress. A mettle of RPF, ER is o­nce again proved o­n Sunday (3.1.2021) when after a day-long chase they apprehended the culprits in coordination with GRP and recovered a stolen bag containing laptop and mobile phone.

The incident unfolded itself when a bonafide passenger namely Shri Subhasis Bhuti of 03154 down, Malda Town- Sealdah Special (GOUR) Express arrived at Naihati railway station and Complained that after the departure of the said train from Bandel railway station, his bag containing a laptop and mobile phone was stolen by an unknown person who fled away  from the running train between Bandel and Naihati railway stations. 

On the basis of his complaint, officers and staff of RPF Post, Naihati in coordination with GRP, swung into action and started search operation in plain clothes to nab the culprits. At about 22.30 hrs., two culprits were arrested from Garifa, Hooghly locality with recovery of the stolen articles valued ₹.74,000/- approximately.

The Eastern Railway authority has decided to sanction ₹.10,000/- as an award to the team, RPF, Naihati for their exemplary work. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit