For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (ms)chennai egmore to (cdm)chidambaram


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chidambaram Railway Station, Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu 608001, India

Station Code: CDM

Station Name: CHIDAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00CDM12:094:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSMS08:45CDM12:534:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10CDM14:144:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50CDM15:034:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10CDM15:043:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00CDM20:344:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15CDM23:143:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20CDM01:133:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00CDM02:344:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00CDM02:334:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55CDM03:394:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50CDM04:044:14F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.91/2023-2429-05-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 91 - Summer Special Trains between CST Mumbai – Tuticorin

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Summer Season, Railways to run the following special trains between CST Mumbai – Tuticorin – CST Mumbai as detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

01143

CST Mumbai – Tuticorin

13.15 (Fri)

23.00 (Sat)

26th May &
02nd June, 2023

2

01144

Tuticorin - CST Mumbai

04.00 (Sun)

15.40 (Mon)

28th May &
04th June, 2023

 

Train No. 01143/01144 CST Mumbai – Tuticorin – CST MumbaiSpecial Trains: -

             Enroute, these trains will stop at Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Kanchipuram, Chegalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalore Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Thanjavur, Thiruchchirapali, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Kovilpatti stations in both the directions.

           These trains consist of 1stAC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 *JCO-Journey Commence o­n





2
121/2023-24 29-05-2023
Chennai
Special fare Special trains between SMVT Bengaluru and Chennai Egmore



Special fare Special  Trains will be operated in SMVT Bengaluru – Chennai Egmore to clear extra rush as detailed below:


Train No. 06519/06520 SMVT Bengaluru  - Chennai Egmore – SMVT Bengalure Specials:


Train No. 06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Chennai Egmore Special fare Special will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 06.50 hrs o­n 28th(Sunday) and 29th(Monday) May,2023 and reach Chennai Egmore at 12.50 hrs the same day ( Two Services)


In return direction Train No. 06520 Chennai Egmore - SMVT Bengaluru  Special fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.50 hrs o­n 28th(Sunday) and 29th(Monday) May,2023 and reach SMVT Bengaluru  at 22.00 hrs the same day( Two Services)


Coach Composition: 01- AC Three Tier Coach, 07 –Sleeper Class Coaches, 01 –General Second Class, 06- General Second Class Coaches & 02- Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)


The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06519/06520 SMVT  Bengaluru –Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Chennai Egmore Special fare Special

Sation

Train No. 06520 Chennai Egmore - SMVT Bengaluru  Special fare Special

06.50

(d)

SMVT Bengaluru

(a)

22.00

07.02/07.03

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

21.03/21.05

07.38/07.39

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

20.18/20.19

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

17.53/17.55

11.13/11.15

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

17.03/17.05

12.03/12.05

(a/d)

Perambur

----

-------------

12.50

(a)

Chennai egmore

(d)

15.50

Advance Reservation for the above special trains are open

        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

               https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit