For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (kir)katihar jn to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSKIR01:35SPJ05:354:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSKIR01:55SPJ07:055:10W1A,3A,SL,GN,15723 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRKIR06:00SPJ11:505:50M,TH3A15705 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSKIR07:50SPJ12:054:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKIR07:50SPJ12:054:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSKIR08:35SPJ16:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKIR10:55SPJ15:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSKIR11:55SPJ15:203:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSKIR11:55SPJ15:203:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPKIR11:55SPJ15:203:25WUNRESERVED12407 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUKIR12:15SPJ21:058:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPKIR15:25SPJ18:403:15TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKIR22:20SPJ02:504:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKIR22:20SPJ02:153:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIR22:45SPJ04:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15283JANKI EXPRESSKIR23:30SPJ06:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15283 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-02-2020
Press Release:INDIAN RAILWAYS: GROWTH ENGINE OF INDIAN ECONOMY *AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES IN WEST BENGAL



INDIAN RAILWAYS: GROWTH ENGINE OF INDIAN ECONOMY

*AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES  IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, February 12, 2020:

          A total outlay of Rs.5246 crores have been  allotted in the Central Budget 2020-21 for the o­n-going/new projects in West Bengal. Due to this higher allotment of fund ambitious projects like doubling of Katihar – Kumedpur & Katihar-Mukuria of    64.5 km length costing Rs. 645 crores will be boosted up.

          The budget documents also reveals that a large number of railway projects have been completed and commissioned in West Bengal during 2019 -20. These include 4 new projects of total of 15 km length costing Rs.217 crore as per following details:-

vDouble line by-pass connectivity (2.86 km long) work joining of the double line track (Asansol – Raurkela & Asansol – Barddhaman) got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v1.67 km long doubling project named New Alipore- Mile 5B in suburban section section of Sealdah costing Rs. 65 crores got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v7 km long doubling project between Andul & Baltikuri costing Rs. 89 crores got completed and commissioned.

v3 km long Mohishila – Kalipahari doubling project costing Rs.43 crore completed and commissioned.





2
11-02-2020
Press Release :AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES IN WEST BENGAL



AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES  IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, February 10, 2020:

          o­n-going Railway Projects in West Bengal has got 20% more  outlay in the Central Budget 2020-21 in comparison to average outlay of last five years. A total amount of Rs.5246 crores have been  allotted in the Central Budget 2020-21 for the o­n-going/new projects of the Railways. Due to this higher allotment of fund ambitious projects like doubling of Katihar – Kumedpur & Katihar-Mukuria of 64.5 km length costing Rs. 645 crores will be boosted up.

          The budget documents also reveals that a large number of railway projects have been completed and commissioned in West Bengal during 2019 -20. These include 4 new projects of total 15 km length costing Rs.217 crore as per following details:-

vDouble line by-pass connectivity (2.86 km long) work joining of the double line track (Asansol – Raurkela & Asansol – Barddhaman) got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v1.67 km long doubling project named New Alipore Mile 5B in suburban section section of Sealdah costing Rs. 65 crores got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v7 km long doubling project between Andul & Baltikuri costing Rs. 89 crores got completed and commissioned.

v3 km long Mohishila – Kalipahari (7 km long) doubling project costing Rs.43 crore completed and commissioned.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit