For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (cupj)cuddalore port to (ALP)Alapakam


Address: National Highway 45A, Cuddalore Old Town, Tamil Nadu 607003, India

Station Code: CUPJ

Station Name: CUDDALORE PORT

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Alapakkam Railway Station, Agaram, Tamil Nadu 608801 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: ALP

Station Name: Alapakam

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16186VELANKANNI EXPCUPJ00:42TDPR00:490:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPCUPJ00:42TDPR00:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
16780RMM TPTY EXPCUPJ01:10TDPR01:190:09M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,16780 Status
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCUPJ01:30TDPR01:390:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,16862 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPTDPR01:35CUPJ01:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPTDPR01:35CUPJ01:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
76841TDPR TPJ DMUCUPJ06:15KJPD06:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76841 Status
56873VM MV PASSCUPJ06:58ALP07:140:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56873 Status
56874MV VM PASSCUPJ08:00TDPR08:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56874 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSCUPJ08:20KJPD08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSTDPR11:27CUPJ11:340:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSCUPJ13:22TDPR13:300:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSTDPR13:35CUPJ13:430:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16861 Status
56875VM MV PASSCUPJ15:30ALP15:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56875 Status
56876MV VM PASSCUPJ17:32TDPR17:380:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56876 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSCUPJ17:40PO17:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
56877VM MV PASSCUPJ18:45ALP19:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56877 Status
56878MV VM PASSCUPJ19:30TDPR19:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56878 Status
76842TPJ TDPR DMUCUPJ20:20TDPR20:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76842 Status
16779TPTY RMM EXPTDPR20:25CUPJ20:320:07TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,16779 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
482/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Commissioner of Railway Safety to Inspect the Electrification Completed Sections between Nidamangalam – Mannargudi & Cuddalore Port -Vriddhachalam Stations in Tiruchchirappalli Division and Conduct Speed Trial



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
452/2020-2105-02-2021
Chennai
Focus on Capacity Enhancement : Substantial Outlay for Southern Railway in Budget 2021-22


Indian Railways received the highest ever Plan Capex of Rs.2,15,058 Crores this year with Rs.7,500 Crores from internal resources, Rs.1,00,258 Crores from Extra budgetary resources and Rs.1,07,300 Crores as Gross Budgetary Support.

vSouthern Railway has been granted an amount of Rs.3855 crore as budgetary allocation for the year 2021-2022.  The outlay is Rs.1296 crores for doubling, Rs.178 crores towards gauge conversion and Rs.224.57 crores for passenger amenities.

vBudget Grant for Passenger Amenities for 2021-22 at Rs. 224.57 Crores is the highest ever allotment under this head for Southern Railway.  Budget Grant for Passenger amenities has increased by 13.35% over previous year’s grant with Rs.100 Crores provided from the Capital itself.  Considerable Grant allotted for Soft Upgrades at Stations (Rs.89 Cr.) and for FOBs and PF raising (Rs.87.52 Cr.).

vFor enhanced thrust o­n safety of train operations, Rs.1116 Crores has been allotted for Track renewal works over Southern Railway. 

Budgetary Grant (BG) under various Plan heads

PH No.

Plan Head

Budget Grant

In Crores

11

New Lines (Construction)

95.00

14

Gauge Conversion

178.01

15

Doubling

1206.04

16

Traffic facilities

10.00

17

Computerisation

22.56

21

Rolling Stock

75.33

22

Leased Assets-Payments of Capital components

1028.02

29

RSW - LC   

92.78

30

RSW - ROB/RUB

415.61

31

Track Renewals

679.00

32

Bridge works

215.00

33

S & T Works

146.30

36

OEW Works incl. TRD

58.31

41

Machinery & Plant

26.32

42

Workshops & Sheds

51.43

51

Staff Welfare

51.66

53

Passenger Amenities

224.57

64

OSW Works

72.76

65

TRG/HRD

5.75

71

Stores suspense

981.27

72

Manufacturing suspense

1257.32

73

Miscellaneous advances

0

Total

6893.05

Budget grant for important o­ngoing works

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

Budget Grant (In Rs. Crores)

1.

New Line

Madurai – Tuticorin Via Aruppukkottai (143.5 km)

20.00

Rameswaram – Dhanushkodi (17.2 km)

75.00

2.

Gauge Conversion

Tiruchchirappali – Nagore- Karaikal with extension of Nagapatinam – Velankani – Tiruthuraipandi incl. new material modification of Karaikal – Peralam (23 km)

88.99

Quilon – Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur & Tenkasi – Virudhunagar (357 km)

2.0

Cuddalore – Salem via Vriddhachalam(191 Km)

15.00

Madurai – Bodinayakkanur (90.41 km)

71.01

3.

Doubling

Kankanadi- Panambur Patch doubling (19 km)

40.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit