For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (VMA)VIKRAMGARH ALOT to (RMA)RAMGANJ MANDI


Address: Vikramgarh Alote, Madhya Pradesh 457114, India

Station Code: VMA

Station Name: VIKRAMGARH ALOT

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ramganj Mandi, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: RMA

Station Name: RAMGANJ MANDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12955MMCT JP SF EXPVMA06:07RMA07:401:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSVMA09:25RMA11:392:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPVMA09:57RMA11:311:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSVMA11:30RMA13:131:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSVMA11:30RMA13:131:43TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSVMA14:20RMA15:481:28M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPVMA14:55RMA17:082:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
59803RTM KOTA PASSVMA15:20RMA17:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59803 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSVMA17:00RMA19:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPVMA19:28RMA20:441:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPVMA19:28RMA20:441:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPVMA19:28RMA20:441:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPVMA19:53RMA21:331:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPVMA22:40RMA00:231:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPVMA23:38RMA00:581:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPVMA23:38RMA00:581:20TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2119-02-2020
Mumbai
RLYS TO RUN WEEKLY AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & PUNE via VASAI ROAD




रेलवेद्वाराहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानहज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीनएवंपुणे

स्टेशनोंकेबीचवायावसईरोडसाप्ताहिकएसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन

आगामी होली के दौरान यात्रियोंकीसुविधाएवंअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएरेल मंत्रालय द्वारा हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीनएवंपुणेकेबीचवायावसईरोडसाप्ताहिकएसीसुपरफास्टविशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण नीचे दिया जा रहा हैः-

 

·04418/04417 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-पुणे साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन वाया वसई रोड (4 फेरे)

ट्रेनसं. 04418 हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन-पुणे साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन (वाया वसई रोड)हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन से प्रत्येक मंगलवार को 21.35 बजेरवानाहोकर एवं अगले दिन 16.25 बजे वसई रोड पहुँचेगी तथा बुधवार को 21.25 बजे पुणे पहुँचेगी। यहट्रेन3 एवं 10 मार्च, 2020 कोचलेगी।

 

इसी प्रकार वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 04417 पुणे-हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन(वाया वसई रोड) पुणेसेप्रत्येक गुरुवार को 05.15 बजेरवानाहोकर एवं उसी दिन 09.00 बजे वसई रोड पहुँचेगी तथा अगले दिन को 05.35 बजे हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन पहुँचेगी। यहट्रेन 5 एवं 12 मार्च, 2020 कोचलेगी।

 

इसट्रेनमेंएसी फर्स्ट क्लास, एसी 2 टियर एवं एसी3 टियरडिब्बे होंगे।

 

यहट्रेन यात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंमथुरा, हिंडौनसिटी, गंगापुरसिटी, सवाईमाधोपुर, कोटा,रामगंजमंडी, भवानीमंडी, रतलाम, वडोदरा, सूरत, वापी, वसईरोड,कल्याणएवंलोणावलास्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

                        *******


RLYS TO RUN WEEKLY AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & PUNE viaVASAI ROAD

FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI

 

          For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of Holi, Ministry of Railways has decide to run Superfast AC Special Weekly train between Hazrat Nizamuddin & Pune (via Vasai Road), the details of which are as under:

·04418/04417 H. Nizamuddin -  Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train  [4 trips]   (via Vasai Road)                                                                                  

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road)will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will reach Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 3rd & 10th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No. 04417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will reach Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will arrive H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th & 12thMarch, 2020.

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier and AC III Tiercoaches.

The train will halt at Mathura, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

***********










2
WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/0219-02-2020
MUMBAI
RLYS TO RUN WEEKLY AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & PUNE via VASAI ROAD FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI


RLYS TO RUN WEEKLY AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & PUNE viaVASAI ROAD

FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of Holi, Ministry of Railways has decide to run Superfast AC Special Weekly train between Hazrat Nizamuddin & Pune (via Vasai Road), the details of which are as under:

·04418/04417 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train[4 trips](via Vasai Road)

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road)will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will reach Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 3rd & 10th March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 04417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will reach Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will arrive H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th & 12thMarch, 2020.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier and AC III Tiercoaches.

 

The train will halt at Mathura, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit