For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (VKI)VENKATAGIRI to (KVZ)KAVALI


Address: Andhra Pradesh 524132, India

Station Code: VKI

Station Name: VENKATAGIRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ

Station Name: KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57257KAKINADA PSGRVKI02:25KVZ05:293:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSVKI06:55KVZ08:441:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPVKI11:40KVZ14:092:29TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVKI11:40KVZ14:092:29M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSVKI16:11KVZ19:123:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPVKI19:23KVZ21:081:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPVKI20:15KVZ22:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPVKI20:25KVZ22:412:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPVKI20:25KVZ22:412:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPVKI21:20KVZ23:492:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/04/5021-04-2022
6 additional summer special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon



6 additional summer special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon

Central Railway will run 6 additional summer special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:

01047 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.50 hrs o­n 22.4.2022, 24.4.2022 and 26.4.2022 (3 trips) and arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs same day.

01048 will leave Madgaon at 19.30 hrs o­n 22.4.2022, 24.4.2022 and 26.4.2022 (3 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, Two AC Chair car, 2 Sleeper Class, 4 Reserved Second Class Seating, 4 General Second Class including Guard's brake van and generator van.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no.01047/01048 o­n special charges already open o­n 21.4.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n webiste www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: April 21, 2022

PR No.2022/04/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.40/2022-2318-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 40 Special Trains between Tirupati – Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush during holidays, SCR will run o­ne way special train between Tirupati - Secunderabad as detailed below: -  

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arrival

JCO

1

02763

 Tirupati – Secunderabad

17.00

05.45 (next day)

17.04.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 02763 Tirupati – Secunderabad o­ne way  Specials: (01)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet jn and Jangaon stations.

 

*This special train consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit