For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (MAN)MANINAGAR


Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN

Station Name: MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12478SVDK JAM EXPSWM02:30ADI14:1511:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSWM02:30ADI14:1511:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPSWM02:30ADI14:1511:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSSWM04:50ADI17:4512:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSSWM05:45ADI18:1512:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPSWM10:45ADI22:4011:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLSWM13:45ADI02:3012:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPSWM16:28ADI05:2012:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSSWM16:28ADI05:2012:52W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
202207/0902-07-2022
74 Ganpati Special Trains by Central Railway

Hindi and Marathi press release below and attached as DOC file also

Central Railway
Press Release

74 Ganpati Special Trains

Central Railway will run 74 Ganpati Special Trains for the ensuing Ganpati Festival 2022 as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Daily Special (44 services)

01137 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.00 hrs same day.
01138 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.40 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

2. Nagpur-Madgaon Bi-weekly Special (12 services)

01139 special will leave Nagpur at 15.05 hrs o­n every Wed and Sat from 24.8.2022 to 10.9.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs next day.
01140 special will leave Madgaon at 19.00 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 25.8.20222 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 21.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

3. Pune-Kudal Special (6 services)

01141 special will leave Pune at 00.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01142 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg.
Composition: 15 AC-3 Tier, 3 Sleeper Class

4. Pune-Thivim/Kudal-Pune Special (6 services)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 26.8.2022, 2.9.2022 and 9.9.2022 and arrive Thivim at 11.40 hrs next day.
01146 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Chinchwad, Talegaon, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road (for 01145 o­nly), Thivim (for 01145 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

5. Panvel-Kudal/Thivim-Panvel Special (6 services)

01143 special will leave Panvel at 05.00 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01144 special will leave Thivim at 14.40 hrs o­n 27.8.2022, 3.9.2022 and 10.9.2022 and arrive Panvel at 02.45 hrs next day

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal (for 01144 o­nly), Sawantwadi Road (for 01144 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for all the Ganpati Specials will open o­n 4.7.2022 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety. More such trains will be announced in due course of time.
--- --- ---
Date: July 2, 2022

PR No. 2022/07/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
144/2022-23 22-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between

Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Superfast Express trains between Ernakulam and Hazrat Nizamuddin will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.15 hrs (at 05.10 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) hrs o­n and from 06th July, 2022 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 02.35 hrs (at 00.15 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) the third day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 2, 3-tier AC coaches (Economy) - 3, 3-tier AC coaches - 5,  Sleeper Class coaches - 4General Second Class Coaches – 2  and Luggage cum Brake Vans - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings of and stoppages of Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Monsson Timings in hours)


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express

Monsoon

Timings

Monsoon

Timings

02.15 (Wed)

(d)

Ernakulam Jn.

(a)

02.35 (Sun)

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

00.17/00.20

04.30 (T)

(T)

Shoranur “B”

(T)

00.20

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

23.20/23.30

05.37/05.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

07.02/07.05

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

09.25/09.35

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn.

(a/d)

18.00/18.10

10.27

(T)

Tokur

(T)

18.00

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

15.54/15.56

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.00/06.05

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

00.26/00.31

04.40/04.45

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit