For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (STR)SATARA to (RMP)RAHIMATPUR


Address: Satara Railway Station, Maharashtra 415003, India

Station Code: STR

Station Name: SATARA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Maharashtra 415511, India

Station Code: RMP

Station Name: RAHIMATPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESSTR01:40KRG01:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
71426STR PUNE DEMUSTR04:35JSV04:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71426 Status
71429STR KOP DEMUSTR05:25RMP05:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71429 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPSTR08:05RMP08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPSTR08:05RMP08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
71420KOP-PUNE DEMUSTR09:50JSV09:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71420 Status
71419PUNE KOP DEMUSTR14:25RMP14:520:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71419 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSSTR16:00RMP16:240:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSTR19:30JSV19:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
71425PUNE STR DEMUPLV21:30JSV21:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71425 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
2021/11/0101-11-2021
Ten Central Railway staff felicitated with General Manager’s Safety Award

Central Railway
Press Release

Ten Central Railway staff felicitated with General Manager’s Safety Award

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway gave away “General Manager’s Safety Award” to 10 Central Railway staff (one from Mumbai Division, three from Bhusaval Division and two each from Nagpur, Pune and Solapur Division) in appreciation of their alertness during duty, their contribution in averting untoward incidents and ensuring safety in train operations in a function held at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 1.11.2021. The award consists of a Medal, commendation certificate, a citation of exemplary safety work and a cash award of Rs.2000/- to the following Safety category staff of Central Railway selected for their alertness and prompt action while o­n duty during the month of October 2021.

Shri Ramu Nandlal, Track Maintainer III, Kasara, o­n Mumbai Division while going o­n duty found a junction fishplate broken at km 119/47. He immediately stopped the incoming train 02168 o­n the same line and make the train passed carefully, by doing so he could avoid untoward incident.

Shri Valmiki Shantaram Ingale, Trackman III, Bhusaval o­n Bhusaval Division, while working as a gateman noticed a hot axel in goods train, informed all concerned about the same and with his alertness could avoid possible accident.

Shri Lavkesh Komal Singh, and Shri Prakash Housilal, who are both Trackman IV at Kohdad o­n Bhusaval Division while o­n night patrolling duty noticed rail fracture at Kms 548/25-27, made it safe and informed all concerned thereby averted a possible train accident.

Shri Saluka Soy, Technician III at C&W Ballarshah o­n Nagpur Division noticed a hanging broken truss bar of a goods train while rolling-in examination, immediately removed the truss bar and made it safe.  

Shri Sachin Sriram Nagrale, Jr. Engineer, C&W Wardha o­n Nagpur Division during repairing work of height of wagon noticed a major crack in trolley, made it sick to avoid any untoward incident.

Shri Janardhan S. Parguwar, Keyman, Valha o­n Pune Division while exchanging the signal with goods train noticed break binding and stopped the train immediately.

Shri Hiralal o­nkar Rathod, Keyman, Satara o­n Pune Division while exchanging signal with a goods train noticed a hanging flap door contacting with ballast. The same was informed to next station where the flap door was attended.

Shri Anna Digamber Mane, Sr. Goods Guard, Solapur o­n Solapur Division noticed smoke in 25th wagon from brake van. The hot axel wagon removed by halting the train at Gangapur Road station.

Shri Raju Jitroji, Keyman, Boroti o­n Solapur Division noticed weld failure o­n Up line at Boroti and stopped the incoming Hasan express to avoid any untoward incident.
     
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, while addressing o­n the occasion said such 24 x 7 alertness shown by the railway staff for safer working will motivate others and sincerely work towards the safety of passengers.

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager and Shri Alok Singh, Principal Chief Safety Officer, Shri Mukul Jain, Principal Chief Operations Manager, Shri A.K. Gupta, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri Ashwani Saxena, Principal Chief Engineering, Shri Gopal Chandra, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer and other Principal Heads of Departments of Central Railway were present o­n the occasion and Divisional Railway Managers of all the Divisions joined the event virutally. All covid-19 protocols were followed during the meeting.
--- ---
Date: November 01, 2021
PR No.2021/11/01
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit