For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSUDN08:20KTE23:1014:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSUDN09:45KTE02:3516:50SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXST09:50KTE01:2015:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPST09:50KTE01:2015:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARUDN17:00KTE10:5517:55SU3A22913 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSST19:00KTE10:5515:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPST21:15KTES15:2018:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSUDN21:55KTE13:5516:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTUDN21:55KTE13:5516:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSST22:00KTE13:5515:55W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSST22:00KTE13:4515:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPST22:40KTE13:5515:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPUDN22:50KTE15:2516:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANST23:50KTE16:5517:05FUNRESERVED15560 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 





2
2019/1008-11-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

Press Release No. 2019/11Mumbai, 8th November, 2019

 

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trainsand to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 4 services of 2 Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj, There has been a change of time of train no 09059/09060, as against the earlier notification. Details are as under:

 

Train No. 09059 / 09060 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09059 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will now depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 07.35 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 Similarly, Train No. 09060 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 09.00 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.35 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10thNovember, 2019.

     The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09061 / 09062 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Bhuj at 06.05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 11th November, 2019.

 Similarly, Train No. 09062 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 18.30 hrs o­n Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.40 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 12thNovember, 2019.

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09059/09060 is already open and Train No. 09061/09062 will be opened o­n 9th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

**************






COMMENTS

1
19045- Mon Jul 27 9:46 2015

2
19045- Mon Jul 27 9:46 2015


Add Comment






Submit