For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (SRE)SAHARANPUR to (CNK)CHANDOK


Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandak, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: CNK

Station Name: CHANDOK

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSRE00:03NBD01:501:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSRE00:44NBD02:331:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILSRE01:15NBD02:471:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPSRE02:00NBD03:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
64566SRE MB MEMUSRE04:30CNK06:342:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64566 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPSRE06:05CNK07:331:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
54252SRE LKO PASSSRE08:10CNK11:363:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54252 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSRE11:35NBD12:591:24TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSRE13:03NBD14:351:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPSRE13:42NBD15:101:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPSRE18:20NBD20:051:45MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSRE18:38NBD20:051:27WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSSRE19:50MZM21:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSSRE23:30NBD01:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSRE23:50NBD01:271:37TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM


EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

Kolkata, January 11,2021

 

To clear the rush of the passengers for 354th Prakashotsav of Sahib Guru Govind Singh Ji, a special train will run between Kolkata & Nangal Dam Stations.

02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 07:40 hrson 21.01.2021 ( 01 Trip ) toreach Nangal Dam Station at15:55hrs.onthenextdayand02326 Nangal Dam -Kolkata Superfast Festival special ( via Dankuni ) will leave Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs. o­n 23.01.2021 (01 Trip) to reach Kolkata Station at 14:45 hrs.on the next day. The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha ,Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad , Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar & Anandpur Sahib stations enroute in both the direction.

Booking for UP direction journey by the above special train will be madeavailable o­n and from 13.01.2021 at 08.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. Special charges will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.






2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 11-12-2020
MUMBAI
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS IN DELHI DIVISION OF N.RLY

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS IN DELHI DIVISION OF N.RLY

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Ghaziabad Jn - Saharanpur Jn. section of Northern Railway’s Delhi Division from 10th December up to 23rd December, 2020, in connection with the doubling project, the following trains of Western Railway shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Special train, journey commencing o­n 15.12. 2020 & 22.12. 2020

2.Train No. 09112 Haridwar – Valsad Special train, journey commencing o­n 16.12. 2020 & 23.12. 2020

3.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Special train, journey commencing o­n 16.12. 2020

4.Train No. 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 17.12. 2020

Regulation/Diversion of Trains:

  • The Goods traffic will be regulated / diverted during the block period
  • Also, any other special train which may be notified during this period will be regulated / diverted accordingly.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit