For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (SMNE)Somatne to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: NH4, Kolkhe Village Maharashtra

Station Code: SMNE

Station Name: Somatne

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSTPND00:42PNVL01:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSNVRD04:57TPND05:020:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUSMNE06:43PNVL06:480:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSTPND06:47PNVL07:050:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINSMNE08:10PNVL08:210:11M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSKJT09:20PNVL09:530:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUTPND09:32PNVL09:500:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUNVRD09:32TPND09:360:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINTPND09:45PNVL10:050:20M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD10:42TPND10:460:04M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINTPND11:40PNVL11:580:18M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSSMNE12:05PNVL12:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSKJT12:32PNVL13:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUTPND13:21PNVL13:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPKJT13:25PNVL14:190:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINSMNE14:35PNVL14:440:09M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUNVRD14:47TPND14:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTPND16:32PNVL16:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUSMNE17:41PNVL17:480:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUTPND18:02PNVL18:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSSMNE18:52PNVL19:000:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINTPND19:04PNVL19:230:19M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPKJT19:50PNVL20:300:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUTPND20:20PNVL20:370:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-01-2023
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 24th January, 2023:

 

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of double line in Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

 

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n 26.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad-Wadi-Daund-Pune

·22846 Hatia-Pune Express leaving Hatia o­n 27.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad-Wadi-Daund-Pune

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Pune o­n 28.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Pune-Lonavala-Panvel-Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad

 

 

 

........

 

 

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 32424-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS ON CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 324 Dt: 24.01.2023

DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

As notified by Central Railway, the following trains will be diverted & regulated due to non-interlocking works between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stationsfor commissioning of double line and yard remodelling at Kopargaon as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Manmad Jn., Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn., Lonavala, Pune & Daund Jn.

4.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily superfast express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

5.Train No. 20657 SSS Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly superfast express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri & Manmad Jn.

6.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka superfast express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Karnataka superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 24, 25, 26 & 27, 2023 will be regulated for 90 minutes, 45 minutes, 110 minutes & 105 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 22688 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Varanasi o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Weekly superfast express leaving from Mysuru o­n January 27, 2023 will be regulated o­n Pune division.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit