For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (SHRN)SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR to (SEH)SEHORE


Address: Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030 Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: SHRN

Station Name: Sant Hirdaram Nagar

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 128

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Sehore Railway Station, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh 466001, India

Station Code: SEH

Station Name: SEHORE

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18234NARMADA EXP PSGHBJ03:44SEH05:121:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSSHRN05:18SEH05:420:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
22192JBP INDB EXPSHRN06:13SEH06:380:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22192 Status
59320BPL UJJAIN PASSSHRN07:02SEH07:360:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59320 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMSO07:30SEH09:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSSHRN08:03SEH08:280:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSHBJ08:38SEH10:011:23M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSHBJ08:38SEH10:011:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPSHRN09:52SEH10:210:29TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBIH10:12SEH10:360:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASSHRN12:27SEH13:060:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59394 Status
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASPUD14:49BQE15:070:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59393 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPSHRN17:04SEH17:270:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSHBJ17:25SEH18:571:32TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPHBJ17:25SEH18:571:32M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSHBJ17:25SEH18:571:32W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
19324INDB INTERCITYSHRN17:32SEH17:560:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19324 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPHBJ18:15SEH19:571:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSHRN18:33SEH18:570:24F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPSHRN18:33SEH18:580:25TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPSHRN19:08SEH19:330:25TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPSHRN19:08SEH19:330:25M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
59319UJN BPL PASSPUD21:07BQE21:380:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59319 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSSHRN22:58SEH23:240:26TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSSHRN23:20SEH23:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19304 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.429/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 429 - Cancellation of Trains Due to Traffic Block

                        



Cancellation of Trains

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with yard remodification in Nagpur Division, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

22620

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur

07.08.2022

2

22619

Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

09.08.2022

3

22815

Bilaspur - Ernakulam

08.08.2022

4

22816

Ernakulam - Bilaspur

10.08.2022

5

22648

Kochuveli - Korba

08.08.2022 & 11.08.2022

6

22647

Korba - Kochuveli

10.08.2022 & 13.08.2022

 

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with third line works in Nagpur Division, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

12767

H.S Nanded - Santragachi

08.08.2022

2

12768

Santragachi - H.S Nanded

10.08.2022

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit