For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (SFM)SUNAM to (JHL)JAKHAL JN


Address: Punjab 148028, India

Station Code: SFM

Station Name: SUNAM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Jakhal Railway Station, Haryana 125133, India

Station Code: JHL

Station Name: JAKHAL JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12456BKN DEE SF EXPSAG03:02JHL04:000:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12456 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPSAG04:42JHL05:551:13TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
54632DUI SSA PASSSAG05:21JHL06:421:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54632 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSAG07:17JHL08:551:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSAG07:17JHL08:551:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSAG07:17JHL08:551:38TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSAG07:17JHL08:551:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSAG07:17JHL08:551:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
54634LDH BNW PASSSAG07:53JHL09:101:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54634 Status
54636LDH HSR PASSSAG11:40JHL12:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54636 Status
54604LDH HSR PASSSAG16:32JHL18:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54604 Status
12044NDLS SHATABDISAG17:50TUN18:551:05M,SA1A,CC,12044 Status
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDISAG17:50TUN18:551:05TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12038 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSAG18:47JHL19:481:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSSAG18:47JHL19:481:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPSAG18:47JHL19:481:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
54606LDH HSR PASSSAG19:33JHL20:511:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54606 Status
54054LDH JHL PASSSAG21:05JHL22:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54054 Status
19614ASR AII EXPSAG21:54JHL22:500:56F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERSAG23:20JHL00:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

2

442/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
Valedictory Function of Annual Civil Defence Day held


Southern Railway organized the valedictory function of 54th Civil Defence Week today, the 17th of December, 2019 at Railway Institute, Perambur, Chennai.  Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway graced the occasion as Chief Guest. Ms. G.Gayathri, Dy. General Manager &  Controller of Civil Defence and Shri N. Chezhian, Additional General Manager and Dy.Controller of Civil Defence participated in the function.  Over 70 Volunteers from the Civil Defence wing of Southern Railway participated in the event and showcased their skills. A bulletin for Civil Defence Organisation was released during the function.

In his keynote address, Shri John Thomas, General Manager praised the Civil Defence personnel of Southern Railway for their prompt and real-time action during crisis.   He stated that Civil Defence wing protects people from unforeseen calamities and accidents.  He advised the personnel to work cohesively and pressed for intensive training and fine tuning of their knowledge and skills.    He called for a cohesive compact unit to provide prompt delivery of services during dire situations

A demonstration o­n fire rescue was conducted.  General Manager declared a cash award to the volunteers in appreciation of their exemplary show of Civil Defence skills.  An Exhibition was also held at Perambur Railway Institute. 

The Civil Defence Organisation of Southern Railway was formed in the year 1964.  It has rendered a helping hand in the rescue operations in many a natural calamity such as Lattur Earthquake (1993), Bhuj Earthquake (2001) , Tsunami (2004) and Kerala Floods (2018).



                                                                                                
   


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit