For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (SEU)SENDRA to (SOH)SIROHI ROAD


Address: Rajasthan 306102, India

Station Code: SEU

Station Name: SENDRA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 50

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Sirohi Road Railway Station, Pindwara, Rajasthan 307022, India

Station Code: SOH

Station Name: SIROHI ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 2

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59272BVC DEE LINK EXBER00:32PDWA21:053:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPBER05:33PDWA08:142:41M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPBER05:33PDWA08:142:41W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBER06:13PDWA09:133:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
19412INTERCITY EXPBER07:08NANA09:512:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19412 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSSEU07:48PDWA10:483:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSBER10:16PDWA13:092:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERSEU11:45NANA16:184:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBER11:58NANA15:113:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPBER16:43PDWA20:213:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBER18:03PDWA21:033:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBER20:03PDWA23:183:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPBER22:23PDWA01:393:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
Northern Railway Men’s Team Emerges the Champion Women Team Runners Up in the 74th Men and 13th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship, 2019-20


  74thMen and 13th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship 2019-20 organized under the aegis of Railway Board, by Northern Railway Sports Association from 02 to 05 September 2019 at Karnail Singh Railway Stadium, New Delhi concluded.   

69 Men and 29 Women boxers from 13 Zonal Railways and 43 technical officers nominated from Railway Board participated in the Championship and made this event a success.

In the men's event, Northern Railway teams emerged first position having 34 points with 10 medals including 05 Gold, 04 Silver, 01 Bronze, while the Central Railways team declared runners up having 20 points with 07 medals including 02 Gold, 03 Silver, 02 Bronze.

In the women category, North Western Railways team stood first having 27 points with 05 gold, 04 silver, 01 bronze while Northern Railways women team declared runners up having 10 points by winning 02 Gold, 04 Silverand 01 Bronze medals.

In this competition in 69 kg weight category, Arjun Awardee, two times Commonwealth Games Gold Medalist boxer Shri Manoj Kumar who had also participated in Olympic Games bouted against Shri Dinesh Dagar (North Western Railway), in which Shri Dinesh Dagar won by 3-2. The Bronze Medalist in the World Boxing Championship. Shri Gaurav Vidhuri, (North Western Railway,) bout against the Gold Medalist of the World Youth Boxing Championship, Shri Sachin of Northern Railway. Shri Sachin of Northern Railway won by 4-1.

Women's World Boxing Championship, Silver Medalist & Arjuna Awardee Sonia Lather of North Western Railway, bout against the World Boxing Silver Medalist, Sonia Chahal of Northern Railway. In this bout, Sonia won the Gold Medal o­n the basis of points.

Many International and National level boxers of Indian Railways, participated in this Championship.

    General Manager ,Northern Railway and Chief Patron of Northern Railway Sports Association, Shri T.P. Singh, presented the medals. o­n the occasion, Chairman of Northern Railway Sports Association, Shri Vijay Sharma, Sports Director of Railway Sports Promotion Board Shri Prem Lochab, Senior Sports Officers of Northern Railway and Arjuna Awardee Shri Naresh Kumar, Mr. Rohash Singh, Shri Ajay Sirohi and Observer of Railway Board Shri Ravindra & Senior Officers from Northern Railway and Railway Board were also present and cheered the players.

---------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit