For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (SEU)SENDRA to (SOH)SIROHI ROAD


Address: Rajasthan 306102, India

Station Code: SEU

Station Name: SENDRA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 50

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Sirohi Road Railway Station, Pindwara, Rajasthan 307022, India

Station Code: SOH

Station Name: SIROHI ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 2

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59272BVC DEE LINK EXBER00:32PDWA21:053:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPBER05:33PDWA08:142:41M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPBER05:33PDWA08:142:41W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBER06:13PDWA09:133:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
19412INTERCITY EXPBER07:08NANA09:512:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19412 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSSEU07:48PDWA10:483:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSBER10:16PDWA13:092:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERSEU11:45NANA16:184:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBER11:58NANA15:113:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPBER16:43PDWA20:213:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBER18:03PDWA21:033:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBER20:03PDWA23:183:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPBER22:23PDWA01:393:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0218-02-2020
mumbai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – CHANDIGARH

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 18th February, 2020

 

RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – CHANDIGARH

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, some of the trains are affected as already notified earlier.

It has now been decided that, Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020 and Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020 which was earlier notified as cancelled has now been restored and will run as usual.

 

******************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit