For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (SEI)Shendri to (KWV)KURDUVADI


Address: State Highway 77 Maharashtra

Station Code: SEI

Station Name: Shendri

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 31

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV

Station Name: KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
71416SUR PUNE PASSWKA00:10KWV00:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71416 Status
51433NZB PVR PASSSEI02:25KWV03:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51433 Status
71413PUNE SUR PASSWDS04:52MA05:000:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71413 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSBTW07:45KWV08:551:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
22155SUR MRJ SFASTMA07:58KWV08:150:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22155 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPBTW08:30KWV09:351:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17014 Status
11406AMI PUNE EXPBTW08:30KWV09:351:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11406 Status
01483LUR PVR SPLSEI10:27KWV11:100:43M,TU,W,FSL,GN,01483 Status
51425PRLI MRJ PASSSEI12:35KWV13:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51425 Status
71414SUR PUNE DMUWKA12:50KWV13:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71414 Status
71415PUNE SUR DEMUWDS13:10MA13:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71415 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPBTW14:28KWV15:200:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSBTW14:28KWV15:200:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMA19:16KWV19:360:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILMA19:16KWV19:350:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPMA23:32KWV23:510:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPBTW23:58KWV00:530:55TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPBTW23:58KWV00:530:55M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/3623-08-2019
CANCELLATION /SHORT TERMINATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO INFRASTRUCTURE WORK BETWEEN WADSINGE AND BHALWANI

Central Railway

Press Release

CANCELLATION /SHORT TERMINATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO INFRASTRUCTURE WORK BETWEEN WADSINGE AND BHALWANI

Solapur Division of Central Railway has undertaken infrastructure work in connection with Pre-Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Wadsinge to Bhalwani  (5 stations) for a length of 35 kms o­n Solapur – Daund section as under:

Non-interlocking work                     -  From 21.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to above work will be as follows :

A) Cancellation of Trains

Sr. No.

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

1

11001 Sainagar Shirdi– Pandharpur Exp

25.8.2019, 27.8.2019 & 29.8.2019

2

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

3

11051 Solapur – Kolhapur Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

4

11052 Kolhapur-Solapur Exp

5

22155 Solapur – Miraj Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

6

22156 Miraj – Solapur Exp

7

51425  Parli Vaijinath – Miraj Passenger

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

8

51426 Miraj – Parli Vaijinath Passenger

9

51029 CSMT – Bijapur Pass

25.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

10

51030 Bijapur – CSMT Pass

26.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

B) Trains Short Terminate/Short Originate

Sr No.

Train Number

Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

Short terminate/

Short Originate

Service cancelled between

1

51433

Nizamabad-

Pandharpur Pass

23.8.2019 to 27.8.2019

Shendri

Shendri &

Pandharpur

2

51434

Pandharpur-

Nizamabad Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Shendri

Pandharpur &

Shendri

3

71427

Kurduwadi-Miraj

Pass

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Modlimb

Kurduwadi &

Modlimb

4

71428

Miraj-Kurduwadi

Pass

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Modlimb

Modlimb &

Kurduwadi

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

THESE INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE WORKS ARE FOR A BETTER TOMORROW.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 22, 2019

This Press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 762/2014-1510-02-2015
Secunderabad
Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Flags Off LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express

Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister of Railway flagged off  Train No. 11075/11076 LTT Mumabi-Bidar-LTT Mumbai Weekly Express via video remote link from New Delhi today  (10thFebruary, 2015).  This will become first direct train connecting historical city of  Bidar to financial capital of India Mumbai. The Inaugural service of this train is being run as a special train. Introduction of this new express train was announced in the Railway Budget 2014-15.

Inaugural run:

Train no. 01075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar inaugural special train starts from LTT Mumbai at 03:30 pm o­n 10th February, 2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Bidar at 10:30 am o­n the next day. In the return direction train no. 01076 Bidar-LTT Mumbai inaugural special starts from Bidar at 04:30 pm o­n 11th February, 2015 (Wednesday) and arrive LTT Mumabi at 08:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute these inaugural run services stops at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

Regular service

Accordingly, Train No. 11075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express will depart LTT Mumbai at 12:05 pm o­n 17th February, 2015 (on Tuesdays) and arrive Bidar at 04:00 am o­n the next day (Wednesday). In the return direction, Train No. 11076 Bidar- LTT Mumbai Weekly Express will depart Bidar at 07:30 am o­n 18th February, 2015 (on Wednesdays) and arrive LTT Mumbai at 11:55 pm o­n the same day.

 

Enroute, these trains will also stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions. This train will consist of 18 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit