For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (RMU)RAMPUR to (hpu)hapur


Address: Civil Lines, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh 244901, India

Station Code: RMU

Station Name: RAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU

Station Name: HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14205FD DLI EXPRMU00:31HPU02:432:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
14257K V EXPRMU01:10HPU03:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESRMU02:27HPU04:462:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILRMU02:42HPU05:042:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPRMU02:53HPU06:103:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRMU03:26HPU07:053:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSRMU05:25HPU07:502:25M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPRMU05:25HPU07:502:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPRMU06:00HPU08:282:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14315 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPRMU07:35HPU09:532:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPRMU07:35HPU09:532:18M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPRMU11:32HPU14:112:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPRMU19:06HPU21:432:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPRMU23:10HPU02:012:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
419//2020-2119-01-2021
Chennai
Excellence in Response to COVID-19: Southern Railway bags Silver in SKOCH Awards


Southern Railway has won SILVER in the prestigious SKOCH Awards under the category of Excellence in Response to COVID-19.

Participation for the SKOCH award was initiated by the Commercial branch of Southern Railway. For participation in the SKOCH Award competition, exhaustive documentation was filed by Southern Railway detailing various activities undertaken in response to COVID-19. A presentation was also made elaborating Southern Railway’s well-devised strategies and multifarious efforts during COVID-19 involved in running of 507 Shramik specials, freight services and timetabled parcel services for transportation of essential commodities, Special trains to important destinations, refurbishing coaches into isolation facilities, in-house making of PPEs, hand sanitizers, masks and various innovative prototypes. The valiant fight put up by the Medical branch of Southern Railway in saving precious lives affected by COVID-19 was also enlisted as part of the documentation.

It is noteworthy that Southern Railway’s Rail Dandora App also entered the finals and bagged the 4th place in SKOCH awards under the category of Excellence of Governance. Recently, RailMadad, the grievance redressal portal of Indian Railways had won GOLD in SKOCH award under the category of Excellence in Governance.

SKOCH award was instituted in the year 2003 that honour people, institutions, projects that go the extra mile to make India a better nation. SKOCH award involves rigorous process that takes into account documentation submitted, Presentation made, and a transparent voting process at multiple levels.


(xxx)

With regards

Public Relations Wing, Thiruvananthapuram Division, Southern Railway Mobile: 97467-69006


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & RAMPURHAT W.E.F 21.01.2021



ER  TO RUN   SPECIAL TRAIN  BETWEEN  HOWRAH & RAMPURHAT W.E.F 21.01.2021

Kolkata, January 16,2021:

               For the convenience of the passengers, Eastern Railway has arranged to run a special train (02347/02348) between Howrah  &  Rampurhat  with effect from 21.01.2021. This special train will run with same timings and stoppages of 12347 Up/12348 Dn.

              02347 Howrah – Rampurhat Special will leave Howrah station at 11:55 hrs and  reach  Rampurhat  at  15:30  hrs  o­n  the same day . In return journey,  02348  Rampurhat – Howrah  Special train leaving Rampurhat station at 16:40 hrs  will reach Howrah station  at 20:15  hrs  o­n the same day. 
The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit