For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (RJT)RAJKOT JN to (JND)JUNAGADH JN


Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junagadh Junction Railway Station, Junagadh, Gujarat 362001, India

Station Code: JND

Station Name: JUNAGADH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04187JHS VRL SPLRJT01:13JND02:531:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPRJT01:13JND02:531:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPRJT01:28JND03:191:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19252 Status
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSRJT02:12JND04:202:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22957 Status
59507RJT SMNH PASSRJT05:10JND07:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59507 Status
59423RJT SMNH PASSRJT07:50JND10:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59423 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILRJT10:20JND13:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19569VERAVAL EXPRJT11:05JND13:132:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19569 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSRJT12:02JND14:552:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPRJT12:15JND14:472:32TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPRJT13:17JND15:262:09M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPRJT13:17JND15:262:09TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANARJT14:00JND16:022:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19320 Status
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESRJT15:15JND17:362:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19119 Status
59421RJT VRL PASSRJT18:15JND20:372:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37518-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 375, DIVERSION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 375 Dt: 14.10.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due to PreNon-Interlocking and Non -Interlocking Works at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


1.Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 07.11.2021 & 14.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur, skipping stoppage from Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2.Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 & 16.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu and Dhone, skipping stoppage from Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


3.Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Puri o­n 19.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur, skipping stoppage from Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 20.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal Pendekallu and Dhone skipping stoppage from Yelahanka, Hindupur,  Dharmavaram and Anantapur.


5.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati - Visnagar Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, skipping stoppage at Malur.


6.Train No. 00655 Visnagar - New Guwahati Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah and Guntakal, Skipping stoppage at Malur.


7.Tran No. 00658 Rajkot - Coimbatore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai.


8.   Train No. 00657 Coimbatore - Rajkot Parcel Cargo Express Special Trainwill be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

                                                                            

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/1013-10-2021
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK


SOME SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Due to Non-Interlocking Work for commissioning of double line between Bhalwani to Washimbe stations in Daund-Kurduvadi section of Solapur division of Central Railway, train movement will be affected and hence, few trains of Western Rly, will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 23.10.201 will be diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Surat-Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Raichur.

2). Train No. 09053 MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad- Balharshah -Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Surat instead of Raichur-Wadi-Pune-Vasai Road-Surat

3). Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Surat-Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Raichur.

4). Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 20.10.2021 & 27.10.20201 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Surat instead of Raichur-Wadi-Pune-Vasai Road-Surat.

5) Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur-Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 17.10.201 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Wardha-Jalgaon instead of Raichur-Wadi-Solapur- Kurduvadi -Daund Jn-Manmad-Jalgaon.

6) Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund- Kurduvadi -Solapur-Wadi.

7) Train No. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad journey commencing o­n 18.10.2021, 20.10.2021, 21.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj - Kurduvadi -Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

8) Train No. 02756 Secunderabad – Rajkot journey commencing o­n 16.10.201, 18.10.2021, 19.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 25.10.2021, 26.10.2021, will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj -Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

9) Train No. 07204 Kakinada Town – Bhavnagar Terminus journey commencing o­n 21.10.201 will be diverted via Solapur-Kurduvadi-Miraj Junction-Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune

10) Train No. 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kakinada Town journey commencing o­n 16.10.201 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj Junction-Kurduvadi-Solapur instead of Pune-Daund -Solapur.

11) Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli journey commencing o­n 16.10.2021 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj -Kurduvadi,-Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

12) Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj-Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

13) Train No. 09120 Kevadiya – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 20.10.2021 & 27.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj - Kurduvadi -Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

14) Train No. 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj -Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

***********

 






COMMENTS

1
Karan Bhakhar - Sat Jun 10 14:57 2017
Can u plz tell me wt is the exact fair of individual from Rajkot to Junagadh train ( Somnath exp )


Add Comment






Submit